Hey I’m Sagepool. Been watching anime for a little over a decade
I look basic from the front, but its because I was formerly on a quest to see every major anime of each genre. Now I am older and have no patience lol. Recommend me anything and I'll definitely try it
Favorite Ongoing Series
1. Made in Abyss
2. Vinland Saga
3. Mushoku Tensei
4. Kaguya-Sama: Love is War
5. Re:Zero
6. Bungo Stray Dogs
7. Jojo
8. Scissor Seven
9. One Punch Man
10. Classroom of the Elite
Shows I Rewatch
1. Kaguya-Sama: Love is War
2. One Punch Man
3. Bungo Stray Dogs
4. Future Diary
5. Soul Eater
6. Gamers!
7. JJK
8. Magi
9. Fate: Unlimited Blade Works
10. Uramichi Oniisan
Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
Days: 170.1
Mean Score:
7.03
- Total Entries1,104
- Rewatched30
- Episodes10,092
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
Days: 68.9
Mean Score:
7.38
- Total Entries444
- Reread0
- Chapters10,436
- Volumes1,108
All Comments (18) Comments
As for recommendations, hmm... Should it be something similar to Hokuto no Ken (action-packed, mature themes), or perhaps different, but still worth recommending? :P
Speaking about 86, I see that you've already finished watching Season 2. Has your opinion about the story as a whole changed once finishing it?
you're the only response i've gotten, so, yeah ^^
it's completely up to you, i'm offering this for free because i need work to submit for my graphic design class.
all i'll need is a background you like and a character(s) you want me to include and any @ you want on there.
see my profile banner for reference.
first come get first serve, as they say ~~