kazekage
(everything in order most recent 1st/at top)
:: latest binges ::
== mega binge: gintama ==
gintama' enchousen 10 · gintama' 10 · reincarnated as a slime s1 7- · gintama s1 10 · erased 8+ · mashle 8+ · my new boss is goofy 8 · death parade 8 · haikyuu!! s4 9 · golden kamuy s4 9 · burn the witch 7 · golden kamuy s3 9+ · golden kamuy s2 9- · 86 s2 8 · 86 s1 9- · FLCL 8 · megalo box 8 · serial experiments lain 9 · made in abyss s2 8+ · berzerk '97 9 · golden kamuy s1 7+ · monochrome factor 6+ · K: return of kings 6 · K 8 · case files of jeweler richard 7+ · SAMURAI FLAMENCO 10+ · made in abyss 8+ · bocchi the rock 8 · fma brotherhood 10 · antique bakery 8+ · cyberpunk 10 · bungou stray dogs 9 · sonny boy (rewatch) 10+ · mushoku tensei 9 · kimetsu no yaiba s2 9 · odd taxi 7+ · great pretender 9
** seasonal vibez **
bartender 8+ my goto chill weekly
kaiju8 8 here from the manga, great start
windbreaker 8 looked cool, seems vibes
mushoku 5 uuuuuuuugggggghhhhh
kimetsu no yaiba (recap movie) 7+ solid intro, too much recap but fantastic start to new season
<< previous seasonal >>
mashle s2 7+ super fun, needs a bit more momentum
solo leveling 6 bad pacing and felt so flat, why are we here
cherry magic 7+ does what it do, builds nice actually, it's fiiine
mr villain's day off 8 lite 'n fun! feel good chillness
apothecary diaries 8++/9- diggin the vibes, great characters & chill, strong finish
undead unluck 8+ fresh and fun start, lost some steam but finished strong
sousou no frieren 9++/10 chill but engaging and near masterful, so enjoyably consistent
tian guan ci fu s2 9+ fantastic re-creation of a fantastic story
jujutsu kaisen s2 10+ there is nothing like this
zom 100 8- lovin the vibes of this
spy family s2 8 cute and fun!
shingeki final final final season 10+
mushoku tensei s2 6- not feelin it and the expectations make it worse
shiguang dailiren II 9++ anxiety-loaded HEAT
bungou s5 10+ one of the most batshit insane jam-packed seasons ever
mignon 8++ gay cyberpunk vampire boxing!? 🥵
nier automata 8+ incredible adaptation
vinland saga s2 10+ a modern classic
jigokuraku 8+ entertaining and stylish
kimetsu no yaiba katanakaji 7 weirdly mid :/
[oshi no ko] 8+ debutOAT, engaging series
~~ film corner ~~
spy family code white 10 THIS IS WHAT MOVIE SHOULD BE
great pretender: razbliuto 7- looks amazing, felt empty
gurren lagann pt.2 10 saw in theater, absolutely fantastic
gurren lagann pt.1 10- watch the whole show watch the whole show
a silent voice 8+/9 very well done, sticks with you
blue giant 8 music is fantastic
howl's moving castle 10 suddenly maybe top five all time for me
mask danshi 5 what
spirited away 9+ what took me so long
sasaki to miyano movie 7- cute but.... just kinda flat
top 5 of 2023!
(fully-aired and finished in 2023)
Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
- Watching6
- Completed204
- On-Hold21
- Dropped18
- Plan to Watch103
- Total Entries352
- Rewatched1
- Episodes3,749
Manga Stats
- Total Entries0
- Reread0
- Chapters0
- Volumes0
Last Manga Updates
Access to this list has been restricted by the owner.
Comments