If you liked
Vagrant Soldier Ares
|
...then you might like
Shinigami wo Tabeta Shoujo
|
A similar style the MC has a bit of a twisted character due to he/ her childhood experiences
If you liked
Claymore
|
...then you might like
Kimetsu no Yaiba
|
Are both dark fantasy are both man-eating Claymore have Yoma, Kimetsu no Yaiba demons are both seeking for revenge are both works in killing monsters are both have organization in Killing monsters claymore have organization and Kimetsu no Yaiba have Demon Killing Corps. claymore set on a fictional medievalis and more gore and darker than Kimetsu no Yaiba
If you liked
Tsuyoshi Shikkari Shinasai
|
...then you might like
Working!!
|
The main character are similar Similar comedy style,are both main character get bullied by his sisters and work at home like slave working focus in work more than home.
If you liked
Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou
|
...then you might like
Sundome!! Milky Way
|
Both Human-Nonhuman Relationship. Both Genres Seinen & Nudity. Both Mc live with Nonhuman.
If you liked
Kiseijuu
|
...then you might like
Jagaaaaaan
|
Are both dark fantasy Both main characters is some how involved with the unknown species Both humanity under attack by allein or monster Both are pretty gory. Both have enemies that eat humans for no reason. Both about humans gets infected by something. I think if you enjoyed one, you would enjoy the other.
If you liked
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
...then you might like
Guilty Crown
|
are both Mecha anime Both series are about a teenage boy who receives/gains access to a great power thanks to a mysterious girl and uses it to become politically subversive and wage war against a destructively repressive and controlling government. If you like the core elements of one, they can be found pretty much intact in the other. The main characters of both series were given an ability unimaginable on the surface by an unknown female whose intention is not known and they are bounded to face any challenges along