New
Jul 26, 2015 1:12 PM
#1
If you’ve ever wanted to make a dazzling introduction, now’s your chance! Members new and old are encouraged to post and tell us a little bit about themselves. Show us all how interesting you can really be. If you’re too shy, feel free to at least say a quick hello. Only share as much as you’re comfortable with. Name(s): Location: Hobbies/interests: Favorite anime/manga: Favorite TV shows: Favorite films: Favorite games: Miscellaneous info: Members (A-Z) Abaddon6 Hi all, this is my first club so i wanted to introduce myself. I'm just a normal guy who enjoy anime, hard games(such as Touhou or ninja gaiden) and rhythm games(currently just playing Osu!) It's hard for my to choose a favorite anime, i just can't. I usually don't read manga. That's all, not too much to say about me, i'm happy to be part of this club.c: Aceralle Name(s): Aceralle, Ace, Rapefruit, Cheeky, Gorilla butt Location: Under your bed. If you don't believe me, check it yourself Hobbies/interests: bullying weebs, eating pizza favorite anime/manga: Hannah Montana, Pupa favorite TV shows: i don't watch TV Favorite films: i dun watch no films. The government is trying to brainwash me. Only Hannah Montana doesn't want to brainwash me Favorite games: Skyrim Miscellaneous info: I might have a penis Aditya_V_D Hi am Aditya from India . Am really excited about joining this new club full of anime-lovers like me. My favorite anime- Steins Gate, Death Note,Code Geass !!! Manga - Naruto,One Piece Tv serials :- Pokemon,Detective Conan and others Films :- Inception Hobbies:- Football,Video Gaming and Anime-watching Games: - played all sort of video games till now like gta5,hitman ablsoution,tomb raider and yeah Final Fantasy too !! Thats all for now , and thanks for this amazing community(club) !! Airzel1 Hi! Thanks for accepting my invitation to this club! My name is Paul, i'm 19 years old little crazy guy from Poland. I'm interested in anime from 5 years...though i watched only 60 titles? often i dont have time or desire to do it. I like also games, football and extreme sports ;) My favorite tv show? I can't say cuz i watched many and i cant choose favorite ;D Favorite movies? I guess it's the maze runner, why? I very like climate of those movies-you need to escape from labyrinth, creepy labyrinth ^ ^ Favorite games? Ofc Postal, LoL, God of War. I think it's all at the beginning of ;) BraunHellstorm Name: BraunHellstorm Location: United States Hobbies/Interests: Baseball, manga/light novel reading, games, anime (obviously) Favorite anime/manga: Hunter x Hunter, Mushishi, World God Only Knows, Sgt. Frog,...... Monster Musume no Iru Nichijo Favorite Movies: I don't really watch movies or TV for that matter Favorite Games: Persona 4, Tales of Xillia, Mass Effect series, Bioshock & Infinite, Borderlands 2, Ys: the whole series. Misc. Info: I joined recently and hope to have fun with everyone in the community. I'm not very good at taking initiative and opening up to people but I hope to change that. Burnintheflames Hi, I'm burnintheflames. I'm a 17 year old girl from the UK. I'm somewhat new to MAL but have made a small amount of friends and have joined a few clubs. I love anime and manga and hope to read/watch a lot more than I already have. I hope to make a lot more friends here. Some of my other hobbies and interests includes drawing, sketching, reading novels, watching tv shows, horror films and music. I hope I can talk with most of you guys, soon. :D chesterchase Name(s): Addams, or Chase :) (female) Location: The Netherlands. Hobbies/interests: Reading, watching movies, tumblr, anime :) Favorite anime/manga: Naruto ^^ Favorite TV shows: Community, New Girl, GOT, Hannibal Favorite films: Her, Ghost World, Scott Pilgrim vs The World Favorite games: Bioshock Infinite, Skyrim, League of Legends. (pc gamer) Miscellaneous info: I really like being lazy :) ChestNutKamhamha Name(s): CNK or Chest (up to you) Location: USA Hobbies/interests: Video games, books, music, Favorite anime/manga: Steins; Gate, Code Geass, Akame ga Kill Favorite films: Wall-e Favorite games: Bioshock, Witcher 3, Dshonoered Miscellaneous info: idk Cnon Hi guys I'm Cnon Name: Cnon Location: İstanbul, Turkey Hobbies/interests: Listening to music, anime Favorite anime/manga: FMA:B, Bokurano, Elfen Lied, Hotaru no Haka Favorite TV shows: Supernatural, Fringe, The Blacklist Favorite films: A Beatufiul Mind, Saving Private Ryan Favorite games: Half Life (all games), Left 4 Dead 2, Gta San Andreas I like old games better. Crazy_Cofee_Cat Name(s): Crazy_Cofee_Cat, Uncrowned_King Location: World of Law and Order Hobbies/interests: Reading, researching Favorite anime/manga: Anime - 12 Kingdoms, Manga - Holyland (one for each should be enough for now) Favorite TV shows: N/A Favorite films: Green Mile, Gone With The Wind, Some Like It Hot Favorite games: N/A Miscellaneous info: I had to google word miscellaneous Creative_Psycho First of all , Thanks for inviting me.Now, Name:Mehrab Hossain Opi Location:Bangladesh Hobbies/interests:Anime ,video game and book. Favorite anime:Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood,Code Geass,Oregairu,Kuroko no basuke. Favorite films: Can't choose. Favorite games:Call of Duty,Assasins Creed,Devil May Cry. Miscellaneous info: I am a very shy guy.It's very hard for me to make new friends. cyabex Name: Cyabex Location: UK Hobbies/interests: gaming, music, tennis, swimming, piano etc. Favourite anime/manga: Mirai Nikki/Pandora Hearts Favourite TV shows: The Simpsons (Don't watch TV) Favourite Films: LOTR series, Alien series, Marvel movies etc. Favourite Games: League of Legends, Osu!, Skyrim, Kindgdom Hearts etc. Misc. Info: Sit on my computer everyday XD Happy to make new friends. Happy for recommendations. Maybe wouldn't mind some general advice some time on how MAL works since I only use the lists :P Surprised I got found/invited since I don't do anything significant on here DDKiraDD Name(s): Kira Location: Germany, Lower Saxony Hobbies/interests: Anime/Manga, TV-Series, Art Favorite anime/manga: Death Note, Angel Beats!, Free!, Clannad, Ano Hana, Junjou Romantica, Kuroko no Basuke, Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi, Paradise Kiss, Inu x Boku SS Favorite TV shows: The Blacklist, Parks&Rec, Castle, Orange is the new Black, Medium, Scrubs, Suits, Boston Legal, Burn Notice, Numb3rs Favorite films: Enchanted, Ratatouille, Tangled, The Stickup, Up, Shrek, Wreck it Ralph, Avengers, Forrest Gump Favorite games: League of Legends, Kingdom Hearts, Harvest Moon, Professor Layton, Pokemon, Audition Miscellaneous info: I'm weird and lazy :') digitaldragon101 Yo! My name's Andrew; I'm a novelist and aspiring artist. Nice to meet you all! DigitalFL Hello. Got invited to this club. Nice to meet you all. Dotty_Et_Cetera Name(s): Dotty_Et_Cetera, DotEtc, Dotty The Et Cetera. Location: Hell inside Heaven. Hobbies/interests: Anime, cars, music, video games, reading. Favorite anime/manga: Shinsekai Yori as anime, Tokyo Ghoul as manga. Still, there are many more. Favorite TV shows: Breaking Bad, Top Gear UK with Hammond, May and Clarkson (R.I.P.) Favorite films: Kurt Cobain Montage of Heck and a lot more. Favorite games: Racing games in general, Hearthstone. Miscellaneous info: I enjoy when male character in anime crossdresses and looks even better than female characters *looks at Kotori Takanashi and blushes* draconicwyvern Name: draconicwyvern Location: on the internet Hobbies/interests: reading, sketching, listening to music, watching anime, reading manga, watching movies Favorite anime/manga: Natsume Yuujinchou (A), Haikyuu!! (M/A) , OHSHC (M) Favorite TV shows: OUAT Favorite films: I don't watch many movies... Favorite games: osu! Miscellaneous info: I got invited here and I'm looking forward to... chilling with you guys. (And playing some forum games.) electrickdom Hi! My name is Dom and I'm from the United States. I like reading and watching movies. I used to play the violin, but I picked up the guitar a couple years ago. Nana is my favorite anime and I really like the Parasyte manga, but 5 Centimeters per Second is a close 2nd. My favorite TV show is Dexter even though the ending really pissed me off ↁ_ↁ My favorite films are Almost Famous, Cinema Paradiso, and almost anything directed by Charlie Chaplin and Francois Truffaut. I'm a bit awkward sometimes, but feel free to comment on my profile or send me a message! (ノ◕ヮ◕)ノ*:・゚✧ elementkg Name(s): Element Location: Obviously in a love dungeon. Hobbies/interests: Um thinking of possible lewd things of literally anything. Favorite anime/manga: Anime- D-Frag!, Manga- Sora no Otoshimono Favorite TV shows: What's that? Favorite films: Films!? What the sorcery is this? Favorite games: Don't really have one Miscellaneous info: Um... elucidator1992 Name: Auel Hobbies/interests: Watching Anime and a Gamer Favorite anime/manga: Anime=Code Geass / Manga=Tokyo Ghoul Favorite TV shows: i don't watch that much hmmmmm. :3 Favorite films: Hachiko and Fault in our Stars Favorite games: Dota 2 El_Senpai Hey watsup everybody My name is Eric I like the color blue, anime, japanese food, anime, girls, and....anime! Thanks for the invite FirzenSC Name(s): Just call me Firzen, not my irl name though lel. Location: Wellington, New Zealand. Hobbies/interests: Pretty much sport and music. Play a heap of sports, and a couple of instruments. My main loves though are Football (like actual football), and the drums. Favorite anime/manga: Check my list and ratings. Favorite TV shows: Top Gear! But Jeremy..... Favorite films: Heaps!Can't really pick one. Favorite games: Heaps again haha. I have a PS3, but also PC game occasionally. Not so much right now though since I'm having some issues with my computer, argh haha. Although I play a lot of games, I probably play FIFA the most. Miscellaneous info: Well I look forward to meeting you guys, no need to be shy around me. :P Foxtrot_Sierra Name(s): Francesca, just call me Franny for short Location: North-East Italy Hobbies/interests: watching anime, listening to music (all genres), drawing, drinking coffee, fooling around with MikuMikuDance Favorite anime/manga: Death Note, Durarara, the Fate series (but I particularly loved Fate/Zero), Soul Eater and the To Aru series (especially To Aru Kagaku no Railgun S) Miscellaneous info: I'm just a very shy and quiet 16 years old girl who likes to make new friends. Oh, I'm also a huge Vocaloid fan and I like to talk about everything, really. Genkii Name(s): Genki, Gen Location: Australia, NSW Hobbies/interests: Gaming, Procastinating on my PC, Movies, Anime, Cleaning, Gym and Psychology. Favorite anime/manga: Bit too broad, I generally enjoy anything that's fantasy or have deep character development. Harem and ecchi on the side as a guilty pleasure. Favorite TV shows: I don't watch TV, too much bs. Favorite films: Anything that is really intuitive and thought provoking. Favorite games: I love platformers, rpgs, mmos, fighting games and visual novels. Mostly Japanese games. Miscellaneous info: I am appauled by normality. I enjoy and highly praise people that are eccentric and different. I'm pretty big on MBTI (psychology) and absolutely love to role playing in everything. Glamourouss Name(s): Glamourouss, Dull-kun, Ecchi-kun Hobbies/interests: Anime, alcohol, fashion and the rebel stuff Favorite anime/manga: Okusama ga Seito Kaichou! Favorite TV shows: North of 60 Favorite films: Easy A Favorite games: Bravely Default Miscellaneous indo: GOOOOOO Grinchysama HI HI ^___^ my name is Jeremy but you can call me Grinchy or KawaiiLemons. I Live in Queensland Australia... ummm hobbies and interest would be watching anime and reading manga oh and playing games. favorite anime.. umm thats a hard one but if i was forced to choose it would be anohana (the feels T^T) favorite manga.. bakuman or my little monster or sankerea favorite TV show.. i dont watch tv sorry Favorite films.. ummmmm Milo and Otits Favorite games.. binding of issac IDK i play allot of different games also feel free to message me i am always keen for a chat XP Himeka123 Hello there! My name is Luana, I'm 15 years old. My first and favorite anime is Inuyasha. I really like to sing and dance. I love rhythm games, like project diva :3 I prefer horror and psychological animes, but I can watch pretty much everything. Nice to meet you all! XD isvak Name(s): isVak - Tom - Thomas Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina Hobbies/interests: Anime, Drag Racing (I'm a driver), Guitar, Soccer, Games. Favorite anime/manga: Clannad After Story; Evangelion; My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU TOO; Toradora!; Steins;Gate Favorite TV shows: Jackass, Sons of Anarchy, Dexter, Tom & Jerry Favorite films: The secret in their eyes; Evangelion 2.22; Toy Story Favorite games: Don't have, I just love them all. Jacv Name(s): My Nick is Jacv, but my name is Jorge. Location: Colombia. Hobbies/interests: Anime/manga, videogames, comics, books and bikes. Favorite anime/manga: Clannad, Angel Beats, Sket Dance, Code Geass, TTGL. Favorite TV shows: The Walking Dead, The Big Bang Theory and some documentaries of Discovery. Favorite films: The Prestige, Inception, Interstellar. Favorite games: Civilization 5, Mario Kart 8 and the Sims. Miscellaneous info: I like playing video games, watching anime , reading mangas , comics and books. Systems Engineer I am, but I work as a teacher. keesuz My name: Keesuz, but you can call me Kees Location: The Netherlands (not the netherrealm) Hobbies/Interests: Anime, Games, Procrastinating & being lazy in general Favorite anime/manga: there are a few, but if I had to pick one it'd be Fate/Zero Favorite TV shows: Game of Thrones & The Walking Dead Favorite films: oh god I can't come up with a single movie... Favorite games: The Last of Us & The Witcher 3 Miscellaneous info: I can watch pretty much any anime genre (except sports & shoujo) and thus end up always DLing like 20+ shows each season which I won't have time for because my ptw list is already huge... Kirinohaa Name(s): Call me Kirinohaa, Kirino, Kir, or Phil :D Location: Give it up for Toronto, Ontario! Woooooo! Hobbies/interests: Playing/teaching/listening to music, of course watching anime (... DUH) Favorite anime/manga: That's in my profile. Linky here Favorite TV shows: The Big Bang Theory, Adventure Time, Silicon Valley, Steven Universe, Over The Garden Wall and Deep Space to name a few. Favorite films: Zodiac (2007), Fight Club, Gone Girl, Scarface, Pulp Fiction, Ingloriou s Basterds Favorite games: I don't play games. Miscellaneous info: I design stuff, kinda. I also like programming (hence my degree in Computer Science) and tinkering with computers. koneko-chii Name(s): Kachi, or koneko (up to you) Location: Indonesia Hobbies/interests: school, debate, board games, space science Favorite anime/manga: guren langann and logHora Favorite films: wall-e Favorite games: smash bros., fire emblem awakening, resistance: coup Miscellaneous info: i'm very lazy.. but i hope we can all get along Lamby-Pyuru Name(s): Lamb, Lambtron etc ( Variations of all sorts ) Location: That small place, the one that isn't Australia :S Hobbies/interests: Dollies Figures, Gaming, Animus, Forum mafia ( Gives me depression though ) :'< Favorite anime/manga: Anime: To aru/monogatari || Manga: Deadman wonderland/Gantz/Prison school. Favorite TV shows: Older simpsons sometimes catches my attention in the backround, I did enjoy better off Ted. ( Shit all TV, it's nearly all crap ) Favorite films: Old favourites Lion king/Starship troopers/South park movie. ( Don't really enjoy movies anymore :S ) Favorite games: L4D/Osu!/DS series/Killing floor/PSO2. Miscellaneous info: I love to hate on shit, but dw about ^^ Insults are also reserved for friends. Try not to take much of what I say personally, everyone gets some. Post a bit much dollie related shit. I like me some lads :3 LilGreasykid Howdy. I'm LilGreasyKid. I'm from Hawaii and my hobbies are reading, watching misc shows and going on walks to 7-11. I have quite a few favorites series, but right now favorite manga seems to be Medaka Box and my favorite anime is Trigun. My favorite TV show is Law and Order SVU. My favorite film is Departures, a Japanese film about death and life. My favorite game is Fire Emblem Awakening. And a fun fact: I'm ambidextrous! LunarSpectrum Favorite anime: Ergo Proxy, NHK ni Youkoso!, FLCL Favorite manga: Bakuman, Kimi no Iru Machi, Genkaku Picasso Favorite TV series: Psych, Avatar: The Last Airbender, Monty Python's Flying Circus Favorite films: Donnie Darko, Fight Club, Limitless Favorite books: Spice & Wolf, Utsuro no Hako to Zero no Maria, Speak Hobbies: Yugioh, competitive Pokemon, being lazy Games: Castlevania: Symphony of the Night, Super Metroid, Hatsune Miku: Project Diva madhatter10 Well, Madhatter here. Most of the time you will either find me watching anime, listening to music or playing games. Some favorites would be: Music: Changes a lot but currently Celldweller, Combichrist, Sabaton, Rammstein, Týr Anime: Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon, Last Exile and FMA. I tag most animes I enjoyed in my list, so you can check there for more^^ Manga: While I prefer light novels, most of the time I end up reading manga, simply because I can squeeze some chapters in between more easily. I'm particularly proud of my Spice & Wolf novel collection :D Games: Odin Sphere and Okami are my all-time favorites. I enjoy Vanillaware's works. They look like an interactive painting xD MCsq2 Name(s): MCsq2 (irl name is Martin) Location: San Diego, Cali Hobbies/interests: Gaming, anime, exercising Favorite anime/manga: Madoka Magica, Assassination Classroom Favorite TV shows: Who watches non-anime shows, seriously? Favorite films: Anything from Marvel and Pixar are love. Jurassic Park series is also pretty good. Favorite games: League of Legends, Runescape, Mario series, Sonic series, Pokemon, Smash Bros Miscellaneous info: I'm just a li'l 19-year-old on the internet, don't mind me. I tend to lurk around a lot of places, because I'm curious about what goes on around here. Mishukax Name(s): Mishukax Mishu, Mishumonzaemon, Mishoe(s), Mish, Mishutery, Mishukacks, Mishumishu, Mishushu, Mishuman, Mishumon, MishuMohatmaGandhi, Mishterious, Mishumonster, MishuMIA, Roy Mishtang, Captain ''Mishu'' Falcon, Mishumilleniumfalcon, Mishumedusa, Mishumaserati, Mishumazarella, Mishy, Mishers, Mishes, Mishoo, Mishuaemon, Mish Bade, Mishuzu, Mishuz, Mishumethamphetamines, Mishumelonhead, Mishushushushushushushushu. Please call me Mishukax. Location: Kwebek Hobbies/interests: Languages, tennis, ice hockey (GG vol), conworlds, thinking up stories, drums and brass bands Favorite anime: Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou, Girls und Panzer and School Rumble are up there Favorite films: Monsieur Lazhar, The Green Mile, The Imitation Game, Up. I haven't seen a lot, please recommend! Favorite games: Wario World, Wario Land, Danganronpa 1&2, Kororinpa Marble Mania, Super Mario Galaxy 2, Super Smash Bros. Brawl, Kirby's Epic Yarn, Paper Mario Miscellaneous info: I rarely hate anyone. If you think we can be friends, hit me up. I'm not one to talk about myself a lot right off the bat! Noboru Name: Noboru Location: South-West Germany (not going to push search engine results too much with more detailed information that is easily obtainable) Hobbies/interests: reading (VNs), news, languages (on a technical level), computers, history Favorite anime/manga: Anime: School Days; Manga: GTO (Great Teacher Onizuka) Favorite TV shows: been years since I last watched "normal" TV shows, but Scrubs, Lost and Malcolm in the Middle were under the more entertaining ones Favorite films: counting Anime: Clannad movie (albeit Clannad AS is more interesting imho) and the two Lyrical Nanoha movies; disregarding them: some Harry Potter + Lord of the Rings movies, movies with Jackie Chan and/or Will Smith, but it's been years and I can't remember anything Favorite games: OSU!, Donkey Kong Country 1+2, Zelda: A Link to the Past, Link's Awakening, Oracle of Seasons/Ages, earlier some Need for Speed titles on the Game Cube + Super Mario Kart (SNES/GC) ; I don't play much lately, though. Miscellaneous info: nothing's better than stalking to get to know more about a person or asking them. While I would be delighted to have a little chat or discussion once in a while, things might become awkward when I don't have time, don't feel like it or don't know how to answer back, so if this introduction will make my online life less undisturbed, don't expect too much of me. I might randomly pop up into some discussions, but small talk or anything similar are not something I'm very good at. That being said, thanks for the invite and funny how this thread has been made only very recently. Orcka Name: Orcka Location: Pacific Ocean Hobbies/interests: Video Games, Anime, and Visual Novels Favorite anime/manga: Katanagatari/Monogatari Favorite TV shows: Game of Thrones Favorite films: Too hard to decide Favorite games: Pokemon, Rome: Total War, Crusader Kings 2, Zoo Tycoon 1, Roller Coaster Tycoon 2 Miscellaneous info: I like turtles pantslint Name(s): Pants/Jean Location: California Hobbies: crafting, reading, singing Favorite anime: KHR, FMAB, Gurren Lagann Favorite manga: Akatsuki no Yona, Shokugeki no Souma, Chihayafuru Favorite TV shows: Sherlock, Fresh off the Boat [I haven't actually watched TV in 3 years so I stream it online... like everything else] Favorite games: osu, Pokemon, Animal Crossing [I like handheld consoles] Miscellaneous info: I'm a 4'11" 16-year-old, life is just great for me LOL pkfire0 Name(s): Pkfire0 - Pkfire - Pk - Connor Location: USA Hobbies/interests: Photography, Video Editing Favorite anime/manga: Anime: Code Geass, Toradora, FMA:B, Nanatsu no Taizai, Hidan no Aria, Gosick, etc. Manga: Nisekoi, Akame ga Kill Favorite TV shows: Chuck, Friends, How I Met Your Mother Favorite films: I don't watch many Favorite games: Fire Emblem Awakening, Tales of Graces F, Xenoblade Chronicles, Mother 3 Miscellaneous info: I'm easy to get along with, I like tsunderes, 99% of the time if I say something mean I'm joking. Plinius Name(s): Plinius // Pegiox // Pliny (the elder) Location: Portugal (moving to switzerland) Hobbies/interests: PC Gaming // Anime // Manga Favorite anime/manga: For favorite anime I think I would choose Clannad After Story, but tbh I am not sure. I am still pretty new on anime/manga ^^ Favorite TV shows: Futurama Favorite films: I dont have a favorite one, I just love all the war/action related movies Favorite games: GTA Series, COD Series, BF Series and RTS Games (Comand & Conquer Generals) Miscellaneous info: I download anime and watch them when them finish airing. I do like to play aloot of RTS games and make dirty cards for my fav club. The Chill Club! ^^ pokegirl Name(s): My Nick is Liz, Lizzie or Lizzy, but my real name is Elizabeth Location: USA. Hobbies/interests: Anime/manga, video games, novels, literature, drawing Favorite anime/manga: Katekyo Hitman Reborn, Angel Beats, Digimon, Toradora and etc. Favorite TV shows: Malcolm in the Middle, Extreme Makeover: Home Edition, Hell's Kitchen Favorite films: Harry Potter, Jackie Chan, The Fault in Our Stars Favorite games: Donkey Kong Country, The Sims, Super Mario World, Pokemon politoadboy I'm Alexander Norris, and I am an alcoholic Putting that totally rad joke behind, I am Alex, I'm 16, and I'm from England. I play the vidja games and I am a Pianist and that's about as interesting as it gets ¯_(ツ)_/¯ My favourite anime are Fate/zero, Anohana, Little Busters, Code Geass, Clannad, Non non biyori, Psycho pass, Steins;gate, Toradora and Shigatsu Wa Kimi no Uso! I don't read much manga but I like Tokyo Ghoul, and.... Prison school( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°) I haven't really used MAL until recently so friend requests would be cool RyuKlinge Name(s): RyuKlinge or KyoryuGreen Location: Nevada Hobbies/interests: Comics, Writing, watching TV, Hanging Out, Karaoke, Cosplaying Favorite anime/manga: Assassination Classroom, Digimon, Dragon Ball, Yuki Yuna Wa Yusha De Aru, Gangsta., Rokka No Yuusha, Ranpo Kitan Game of Laplace, Chaos Dragon Sekiryuu Seneki, Sky Wizards Academy, Overlord, Dragon Ball Super, GARO Honoo No Kokuin. Favorite TV shows: Kamen Rider (Practically almost all of them), UltraMan Ginga, Nexus, and UltraSeven X, Kyoryuger, GaoRanger, NinNinGer, (Plenty More Super Sentai), All the GARO seasons so far, Some Metal Heroes, Power Rangers, Castle, Arrow, Flash, Royal Pains, and so many more. Favorite films: V For Vendetta, Big Hero 6, Galaxy Quest, Frozen, Space Sheriff Sharivan and Shaider Next Generation and more. Favorite games: Kingdom Hearts series, Final Fantasy series, Dragon Age Series, Dragon Quest IX, Sands of Destruction, Bioshock Infinite, Chrono Trigger, Devil May Cry series, Mega Man Zero series, Viewtiful Joe Series, and so many more. Miscellaneous info: I am a huge Comic Book, Tokusatsu, Video Game, Cosplay and more geek. Swagmonogatari Name(s): Swagmonogatari/Swag/Swagmono/Swagmon. Location: Philippines Hobbies/interests: Basketball, Reading and watching anime. Favorite anime/manga: Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica or basically all rom/com and slice of life shows. Favorite TV shows: Breaking Bad, Chinese Cartoons Anime? Favorite films: Fight Club, Saving Private Ryan, Django and most Marvel movies. Favorite games: Minesweeper, Solitaire, Pinball 3d. Counter-strike boi Miscellaneous info: Im the swaggiest dude here in Chill Club, and I love all my waifus the same. :3 "There's a million ways to live on this planet, Imma live everyday, I aint takin nothing for granted" TheLIonTamerWF Name: LIonTamerWF Location: A generic highschool setting Hobbies/interests: Anime (obviously) Pro Wrassling or Sports Entertainment for any of you Smarks out there. Favorite anime/manga: Madoka Magica, Clannad:Aftterstory, Cowboy Bebop, Fate/Zero, The Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya Favorite TV shows: The Wire, Stargate:SG1, Battlestar Galactica, Firefly and Buffy The Vamire Slayer. Favorite films: American History X, Goodfellas and Lock Stock and two smoking barrels Favorite games: Mass Effect and The Deus EX Franchise TheOnlyLink Name(s): TheOnlyLink Location: California Hobbies/interests: Gaming, Anime, Computers Favorite anime/manga: Clannad AS, FMA:B, Madoka Magica Favorite films: Marvel movies Favorite games:League of legends, kingdom hearts Miscellaneous info: I got invited to this club. Hope to get to know you all. Toast_ Hello, I'm Toast. Toiletcatcher Name(s): Toilet, Catcher, A.S.K Location: Pacquiao's neighbor Hobbies/interests: Books, Anime, Penguins, refreshing my MAL page, saving sexy 2D gurl pics in the internet. Favorite anime/manga: Check my profile, you dingus. Favorite TV shows: Futurama Favorite films: The Shining Favorite games: used to be Dota 2 but I quit. forum games, playing with my salami. totally-otaku Hi I just joined this club, and I'm quite new to MAL. I'm looking forward to meeting new people :) My name is Charlotte, I'm 16 years old and I'm from South England. My interests are anime, reading fantasy novels and manga, sketching, and general nerdy things (Harry Potter, Game of Thrones. ect). I was invited to join and i'm looking forward to chatting! :D trebmeg Hi, I is trebmeg. Vasilis1818 Name(s): Billy or Βασίλης in greek Location: Greece - Lefkada Hobbies/interests: Watching anime and have fun with friends Favorite anime/manga: i cant choose... Favorite TV shows: nope Favorite films: nope Favorite games: League of Legends Miscellaneous info: i am new in here... :D Vasz_ Name: Vasz/Vasy, you can call me anything funny if you want. Location: Brazil Hobbies/interests: Anime, video games, sleeping, music. Favorite anime/manga: Katanagatari/Arakawa Under the Bridge and Horimiya. Favorite TV shows: White Collar, I guess. Favorite films: Kotonoha no Niwa/Whiplash Favorite games: Dark Souls Miscellaneous info: I like animals, black coffee, apple tea, etc. Feel free to ask me anything if you're interested, even lewd questions.[/size] Volunteer Name(s): Volunteer, Vol, Voli Location: Land O' Lakes, Florida Hobbies/interests: Ice hockey, cooking, running, writing, and newspaper comics Favorite anime/manga: Madoka Magica, Ping Pong, Oyasumi Punpun Favorite TV shows: It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia, Futurama, Batman: The Animated Series Favorite films: American History X, Ip Man 2, The Green Mile Favorite games: Super Smash Bros. Melee, Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy, BioShock Miscellaneous info: I'm a fairly reserved person, but I enjoy making new friends. Shoot me a message if you ever want to chat. I also play Smash 4 if anyone is interested in some matches. walldotfm Hello Everynyan!! Name(s): Wally Location: Singapore Hobbies/interests: Video Games/Manga/Anime/Watching Sports Favorite anime/manga: Listed on my profile Favorite TV shows : Dexter, Scandal, How to Get Away With Murder Favorite films: too many Favorite games: Final Fantasy X Miscellaneous info: love learning new languages WizorHT Hi all, this is my first club so i wanted to introduce myself. I'm just a normal guy who enjoy anime, hard games(such as Touhou or ninja gaiden) and rhythm games(currently just playing Osu!) It's hard for my to choose a favorite anime, i just can't. I usually don't read manga. That's all, not too much to say about me, i'm happy to be part of this club.c: |
VolunteerJul 30, 2015 9:57 AM
Jul 26, 2015 1:23 PM
#3
FaZe_etum said: wtf is this It's nice to meet you too. (I got suckered into making this because I've been dubbed the club's "wordboy") |
Jul 26, 2015 3:07 PM
#4
Hello. Got invited to this club. Nice to meet you all. |
Jul 26, 2015 3:07 PM
#5
politoadboy said: I'm Alexander Norris, and I am an alcoholic Putting that totally rad joke behind, I am Alex, I'm 16, and I'm from England. I play the vidja games and I am a Pianist and that's about as interesting as it gets ¯_(ツ)_/¯ My favourite anime are Fate/zero, Anohana, Little Busters, Code Geass, Clannad, Non non biyori, Psycho pass, Steins;gate, Toradora and Shigatsu Wa Kimi no Uso! I don't read much manga but I like Tokyo Ghoul, and.... Prison school( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°) I haven't really used MAL until recently so friend requests would be cool Hey, a fellow Alex! My Non Non Biyori brethren. What kind of games? DigitalFL said: Hello. Got invited to this club. Nice to meet you all. Welcome! Sorry for the excessive invites, that's just kind of what they do around here. Hope it wasn't too much of a bother. |
Jul 26, 2015 3:23 PM
#6
Name(s): Mishukax Mishu, Mishumonzaemon, Mishoe(s), Mish, Mishutery, Mishukacks, Mishumishu, Mishushu, Mishuman, Mishumon, MishuMohatmaGandhi, Mishterious, Mishumonster, MishuMIA, Roy Mishtang, Captain ''Mishu'' Falcon, Mishumilleniumfalcon, Mishumedusa, Mishumaserati, Mishumazarella, Mishy, Mishers, Mishes, Mishoo, Mishuaemon, Mish Bade, Mishuzu, Mishuz, Mishumethamphetamines, Mishumelonhead, Mishushushushushushushushu. Please call me Mishukax. Location: Kwebek Hobbies/interests: Languages, tennis, ice hockey (GG vol), conworlds, thinking up stories, drums and brass bands Favorite anime: Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou, Girls und Panzer and School Rumble are up there Favorite films: Monsieur Lazhar, The Green Mile, The Imitation Game, Up. I haven't seen a lot, please recommend! Favorite games: Wario World, Wario Land, Danganronpa 1&2, Kororinpa Marble Mania, Super Mario Galaxy 2, Super Smash Bros. Brawl, Kirby's Epic Yarn, Paper Mario Miscellaneous info: I rarely hate anyone. If you think we can be friends, hit me up. I'm not one to talk about myself a lot right off the bat! Green Mile be everyone's favorite, aye. |
Jul 26, 2015 3:24 PM
#7
Volunteer said: Hey, a fellow Alex! My Non Non Biyori brethren. What kind of games? Just how many Alex are there?!?! |
Jul 26, 2015 3:36 PM
#8
Volunteer said: DigitalFL said: Hello. Got invited to this club. Nice to meet you all. Welcome! Sorry for the excessive invites, that's just kind of what they do around here. Hope it wasn't too much of a bother. Not really, no. I don't mind being invited to clubs. |
Jul 26, 2015 4:34 PM
#9
Name: Noboru Location: South-West Germany (not going to push search engine results too much with more detailed information that is easily obtainable) Hobbies/interests: reading (VNs), news, languages (on a technical level), computers, history Favorite anime/manga: Anime: School Days; Manga: GTO (Great Teacher Onizuka) Favorite TV shows: been years since I last watched "normal" TV shows, but Scrubs, Lost and Malcolm in the Middle were under the more entertaining ones Favorite films: counting Anime: Clannad movie (albeit Clannad AS is more interesting imho) and the two Lyrical Nanoha movies; disregarding them: some Harry Potter + Lord of the Rings movies, movies with Jackie Chan and/or Will Smith, but it's been years and I can't remember anything Favorite games: OSU!, Donkey Kong Country 1+2, Zelda: A Link to the Past, Link's Awakening, Oracle of Seasons/Ages, earlier some Need for Speed titles on the Game Cube + Super Mario Kart (SNES/GC) ; I don't play much lately, though. Miscellaneous info: nothing's better than stalking to get to know more about a person or asking them. While I would be delighted to have a little chat or discussion once in a while, things might become awkward when I don't have time, don't feel like it or don't know how to answer back, so if this introduction will make my online life less undisturbed, don't expect too much of me. I might randomly pop up into some discussions, but small talk or anything similar are not something I'm very good at. That being said, thanks for the invite and funny how this thread has been made only very recently. |
NoboruJul 26, 2015 4:39 PM
Jul 26, 2015 5:27 PM
#10
Hey, long time MAL lingerer, first post, first club, thought I'd break the habit :D Name: Cyabex Location: UK Hobbies/interests: gaming, music, tennis, swimming, piano etc. Favourite anime/manga: Mirai Nikki/Pandora Hearts Favourite TV shows: The Simpsons (Don't watch TV) Favourite Films: LOTR series, Alien series, Marvel movies etc. Favourite Games: League of Legends, Osu!, Skyrim, Kindgdom Hearts etc. Misc. Info: Sit on my computer everyday XD Happy to make new friends. Happy for recommendations. Maybe wouldn't mind some general advice some time on how MAL works since I only use the lists :P Surprised I got found/invited since I don't do anything significant on here |
Jul 26, 2015 6:43 PM
#11
Noboru is so dark and mysterious~ cyabex said: Hey, long time MAL lingerer, first post, first club, thought I'd break the habit :D Name: Cyabex Location: UK Hobbies/interests: gaming, music, tennis, swimming, piano etc. Favourite anime/manga: Mirai Nikki/Pandora Hearts Favourite TV shows: The Simpsons (Don't watch TV) Favourite Films: LOTR series, Alien series, Marvel movies etc. Favourite Games: League of Legends, Osu!, Skyrim, Kindgdom Hearts etc. Misc. Info: Sit on my computer everyday XD Happy to make new friends. Happy for recommendations. Maybe wouldn't mind some general advice some time on how MAL works since I only use the lists :P Surprised I got found/invited since I don't do anything significant on here You've been here for over two and half years, I'm surprised nobody messaged you sooner! |
Jul 26, 2015 9:03 PM
#12
Name(s): Genki, Gen Location: Australia, NSW Hobbies/interests: Gaming, Procastinating on my PC, Movies, Anime, Cleaning, Gym and Psychology. Favorite anime/manga: Bit too broad, I generally enjoy anything that's fantasy or have deep character development. Harem and ecchi on the side as a guilty pleasure. Favorite TV shows: I don't watch TV, too much bs. Favorite films: Anything that is really intuitive and thought provoking. Favorite games: I love platformers, rpgs, mmos, fighting games and visual novels. Mostly Japanese games. Miscellaneous info: I am appauled by normality. I enjoy and highly praise people that are eccentric and different. I'm pretty big on MBTI (psychology) and absolutely love to role playing in everything. @Volunteer, I'd love to play a few match of Sm4sh with you. WiiU or 3ds? If you don't mind playing someone all the way in Australia that is. (lag) |
Jul 26, 2015 10:29 PM
#16
Um excuse me, Alex. Kings location is wrong, its Africa. Name: Kou Location: Russia Hobbies: Fapping to 2D titties/Hacking neopets Favorite games: Osu, Runescape, cs:go, cod, battlefield Mis-- cant spell this word |
Jul 27, 2015 1:06 AM
#17
What's up, just got invited out of the blue and wondered into this introductory thread. I feel there's too much animosity and hatred in the general threads so I'm glad there's a place like this with level headed people. Name: LIonTamerWF Location: A generic highschool setting Hobbies/interests: Anime (obviously) Pro Wrassling or Sports Entertainment for any of you Smarks out there. Favorite anime/manga: Madoka Magica, Clannad:Aftterstory, Cowboy Bebop, Fate/Zero, The Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya Favorite TV shows: The Wire, Stargate:SG1, Battlestar Galactica, Firefly and Buffy The Vamire Slayer. Favorite films: American History X, Goodfellas and Lock Stock and two smoking barrels Favorite games: Mass Effect and The Deus EX Franchise |
Jul 27, 2015 1:12 AM
#18
@Genkii: I play on Wii U, Smash for the 3DS doesn't exist as far as I'm concerned. TheLIonTamerWF said: What's up, just got invited out of the blue and wondered into this introductory thread. I feel there's too much animosity and hatred in the general threads so I'm glad there's a place like this with level headed people. Name: LIonTamerWF Location: A generic highschool setting Hobbies/interests: Anime (obviously) Pro Wrassling or Sports Entertainment for any of you Smarks out there. Favorite anime/manga: Madoka Magica, Clannad:Aftterstory, Cowboy Bebop, Fate/Zero, The Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya Favorite TV shows: The Wire, Stargate:SG1, Battlestar Galactica, Firefly and Buffy The Vamire Slayer. Favorite films: American History X, Goodfellas and Lock Stock and two smoking barrels Favorite games: Mass Effect and The Deus EX Franchise Well hi there, jabroni. I agree that the regular forums are overly antagonistic for no reason, I'm thankful for clubs that can police that kind of behavior. Nice taste in anime/films, friendo. |
Jul 27, 2015 1:21 AM
#20
Name(s): Lamb, Lambtron etc ( Variations of all sorts ) Location: That small place, the one that isn't Australia :S Hobbies/interests: Dollies Figures, Gaming, Animus, Forum mafia ( Gives me depression though ) :'< Favorite anime/manga: Anime: To aru/monogatari || Manga: Deadman wonderland/Gantz/Prison school. Favorite TV shows: Older simpsons sometimes catches my attention in the backround, I did enjoy better off Ted. ( Shit all TV, it's nearly all crap ) Favorite films: Old favourites Lion king/Starship troopers/South park movie. ( Don't really enjoy movies anymore :S ) Favorite games: L4D/Osu!/DS series/Killing floor/PSO2. Miscellaneous info: I love to hate on shit, but dw about ^^ Insults are also reserved for friends. Try not to take much of what I say personally, everyone gets some. Post a bit much dollie related shit. I like me some lads :3 |
Jul 27, 2015 1:27 AM
#21
Hello. I'm new to MAL and I've actually just been using the lists, so this thing kind of surprised me haha Name(s): Pants/Jean Location: California Hobbies: crafting, reading, singing Favorite anime: KHR, FMAB, Gurren Lagann Favorite manga: Akatsuki no Yona, Shokugeki no Souma, Chihayafuru Favorite TV shows: Sherlock, Fresh off the Boat [I haven't actually watched TV in 3 years so I stream it online... like everything else] Favorite games: osu, Pokemon, Animal Crossing [I like handheld consoles] Miscellaneous info: I'm a 4'11" 16-year-old, life is just great for me LOL |
Jul 27, 2015 1:38 AM
#22
Howdy. I'm LilGreasyKid. I'm from Hawaii and my hobbies are reading, watching misc shows and going on walks to 7-11. I have quite a few favorites series, but right now favorite manga seems to be Medaka Box and my favorite anime is Trigun. My favorite TV show is Law and Order SVU. My favorite film is Departures, a Japanese film about death and life. My favorite game is Fire Emblem Awakening. And a fun fact: I'm ambidextrous! |
Jul 27, 2015 1:47 AM
#23
Hallo pantslint and LilGreasyKid and welcome~ Oh, pantslint, I see you also like reasing. What's your favorite book/manga/whateveryoulovereading? LilKid, coicidentally I'm also ambidextrous |
Jul 27, 2015 3:09 AM
#24
Hello there! My name is Luana, I'm 15 years old. My first and favorite anime is Inuyasha. I really like to sing and dance. I love rhythm games, like project diva :3 I prefer horror and psychological animes, but I can watch pretty much everything. Nice to meet you all! XD |
Jul 27, 2015 3:34 AM
#25
It's nice to meet you too, my adorable newbies. We're happy you're here too. Do me a solid and stick around, please. ;~; |
Jul 27, 2015 3:35 AM
#26
Volunteer said: It's nice to meet you too, my adorable newbies. We're happy you're here too. Do me a solid and stick around, please. ;~; I'm gone |
Jul 27, 2015 5:56 AM
#29
Volunteer said: Noboru is so dark and mysterious~ cyabex said: Hey, long time MAL lingerer, first post, first club, thought I'd break the habit :D Name: Cyabex Location: UK Hobbies/interests: gaming, music, tennis, swimming, piano etc. Favourite anime/manga: Mirai Nikki/Pandora Hearts Favourite TV shows: The Simpsons (Don't watch TV) Favourite Films: LOTR series, Alien series, Marvel movies etc. Favourite Games: League of Legends, Osu!, Skyrim, Kindgdom Hearts etc. Misc. Info: Sit on my computer everyday XD Happy to make new friends. Happy for recommendations. Maybe wouldn't mind some general advice some time on how MAL works since I only use the lists :P Surprised I got found/invited since I don't do anything significant on here You've been here for over two and half years, I'm surprised nobody messaged you sooner! Haha :P I'm not really a forum-post or social person so I'm happy I joined a friendly club first :D |
Jul 27, 2015 6:29 AM
#30
Just because I can! Name(s): Plinius // Pegiox // Pliny (the elder) Location: Portugal (moving to switzerland) Hobbies/interests: PC Gaming // Anime // Manga Favorite anime/manga: For favorite anime I think I would choose Clannad After Story, but tbh I am not sure. I am still pretty new on anime/manga ^^ Favorite TV shows: Futurama Favorite films: I dont have a favorite one, I just love all the war/action related movies Favorite games: GTA Series, COD Series, BF Series and RTS Games (Comand & Conquer Generals) Miscellaneous info: I download anime and watch them when them finish airing. I do like to play aloot of RTS games and make dirty cards for my fav club. The Chill Club! ^^ |
Jul 27, 2015 7:38 AM
#31
Name(s): MCsq2 (irl name is Martin) Location: San Diego, Cali Hobbies/interests: Gaming, anime, exercising Favorite anime/manga: Madoka Magica, Assassination Classroom Favorite TV shows: Who watches non-anime shows, seriously? Favorite films: Anything from Marvel and Pixar are love. Jurassic Park series is also pretty good. Favorite games: League of Legends, Runescape, Mario series, Sonic series, Pokemon, Smash Bros Miscellaneous info: I'm just a li'l 19-year-old on the internet, don't mind me. I tend to lurk around a lot of places, because I'm curious about what goes on around here. |
Jul 27, 2015 7:47 AM
#32
Name(s): Swagmonogatari/Swag/Swagmono/Swagmon. Location: Philippines Hobbies/interests: Basketball, Reading books and watching anime. Favorite anime/manga: Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica or basically all rom/com and slice of life shows. Favorite TV shows: Breaking Bad, Chinese Cartoons Anime? Favorite films: Fight Club, Saving Private Ryan, Django and most Marvel movies. Favorite games: Minesweeper, Solitaire, Pinball 3d. Counter-strike boi Miscellaneous info: Im the swaggiest dude here in Chill Club, and I love all my waifus the same. :3 "There's a million ways to live on this planet, Imma live everyday, I aint takin nothing for granted" |
TheBasedMakiJul 28, 2015 5:34 AM
Jul 27, 2015 7:50 AM
#33
Name: Vasz/Vasy, you can call me anything funny if you want. Location: Brazil Hobbies/interests: Anime, video games, sleeping, music. Favorite anime/manga: Katanagatari/Arakawa Under the Bridge and Horimiya. Favorite TV shows: White Collar, I guess. Favorite films: Kotonoha no Niwa/Whiplash Favorite games: Dark Souls Miscellaneous info: I like animals, black coffee, apple tea, etc. Feel free to ask me anything if you're interested, even lewd questions. |
"Ah, what? What? Who are you? Ahh another Undead, eh? I took on Sen's Fortress alone... But I'm no different from those vile creatures... I was driven by conceit... Ahh, you think you're different? That you can handle it? Yes, I remember that feeling. For I was the same... So let me help you out. With your souls searching." — Crestfallen Merchant |
Jul 27, 2015 7:51 AM
#34
I think it's been decades since I've met Katanagatari and Kotonoha no Niwa lover, nice. |
Jul 27, 2015 8:06 AM
#35
Name(s): Aceralle, Ace, Rapefruit, Cheeky, Gorilla butt Location: Under your bed. If you don't believe me, check it yourself Hobbies/interests: bullying weebs, eating pizza favorite anime/manga: Hannah Montana, Pupa favorite TV shows: i don't watch TV Favorite films: i dun watch no films. The government is trying to brainwash me. Only Hannah Montana doesn't want to brainwash me Favorite games: Skyrim Miscellaneous info: I might have a penis |
Jul 27, 2015 8:11 AM
#36
My name: Keesuz, but you can call me Kees Location: The Netherlands (not the netherrealm) Hobbies/Interests: Anime, Games, Procrastinating & being lazy in general Favorite anime/manga: there are a few, but if I had to pick one it'd be Fate/Zero Favorite TV shows: Game of Thrones & The Walking Dead Favorite films: oh god I can't come up with a single movie... Favorite games: The Last of Us & The Witcher 3 Miscellaneous info: I can watch pretty much any anime genre (except sports & shoujo) and thus end up always DLing like 20+ shows each season which I won't have time for because my ptw list is already huge... oh and this is my first post on a mal thread thingy... |
keesuzJul 27, 2015 8:16 AM
Jul 27, 2015 11:26 AM
#37
politoadboy said: Aceralle said: Name(s): Aceralle, Ace, Rapefruit, Cheeky, Gorilla butt Location: Under your bed. If you don't believe me, check it yourself Hobbies/interests: bullying weebs, eating pizza favorite anime/manga: Hannah Montana, Pupa favorite TV shows: i don't watch TV Favorite films: i dun watch no films. The government is trying to brainwash me. Only Hannah Montana doesn't want to brainwash me Favorite games: Skyrim Miscellaneous info: I might have a penis Pupa, not bad ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°) More like very bad |
Jul 27, 2015 12:13 PM
#38
Crazy_Cofee_Cat said: Hallo pantslint and LilGreasyKid and welcome~ Oh, pantslint, I see you also like reasing. What's your favorite book/manga/whateveryoulovereading? LilKid, coicidentally I'm also ambidextrous It's hard to explain, but I like reading in general. Real life bookworm... I read a lot of obscure titles but also YA books like The Hunger Games and any of John Green's stuff. |
Jul 27, 2015 12:29 PM
#39
pantslint said: Crazy_Cofee_Cat said: Hallo pantslint and LilGreasyKid and welcome~ Oh, pantslint, I see you also like reasing. What's your favorite book/manga/whateveryoulovereading? LilKid, coicidentally I'm also ambidextrous It's hard to explain, but I like reading in general. Real life bookworm... I read a lot of obscure titles but also YA books like The Hunger Games and any of John Green's stuff. Oh, sounds good. |
Jul 27, 2015 5:20 PM
#40
Name: draconicwyvern Location: on the internet Hobbies/interests: reading, sketching, listening to music, watching anime, reading manga, watching movies Favorite anime/manga: Natsume Yuujinchou (A), Haikyuu!! (M/A) , OHSHC (M) Favorite TV shows: OUAT Favorite films: I don't watch many movies... Favorite games: osu! Miscellaneous info: I got invited here and I'm looking forward to... chilling with you guys. (And playing some forum games.) |
Jul 27, 2015 5:37 PM
#41
Hi I just joined this club, and I'm quite new to MAL. I'm looking forward to meeting new people :) My name is Charlotte, I'm 16 years old and I'm from South England. My interests are anime, reading fantasy novels and manga, sketching, and general nerdy things (Harry Potter, Game of Thrones. ect). I was invited to join and i'm looking forward to chatting! :D |
Jul 27, 2015 7:01 PM
#43
Name(s): TheOnlyLink Location: California Hobbies/interests: Gaming, Anime, Computers Favorite anime/manga: Clannad AS, FMA:B, Madoka Magica Favorite films: Marvel movies Favorite games:League of legends, kingdom hearts Miscellaneous info: I got invited to this club. Hope to get to know you all. |
Jul 28, 2015 9:49 AM
#44
I'll post it later. lol :3 |
Signature removed. Please follow the signature rules, as defined in the Site & Forum Guidelines. |
Jul 28, 2015 10:35 AM
#47
Name(s): Dotty_Et_Cetera, DotEtc, Dotty The Et Cetera. Location: Hell inside Heaven. Hobbies/interests: Anime, cars, music, video games, reading. Favorite anime/manga: Shinsekai Yori as anime, Tokyo Ghoul as manga. Still, there are many more. Favorite TV shows: Breaking Bad, Top Gear UK with Hammond, May and Clarkson (R.I.P.) Favorite films: Kurt Cobain Montage of Heck and a lot more. Favorite games: Racing games in general, Hearthstone. Miscellaneous info: I enjoy when male character in anime crossdresses and looks even better than female characters *looks at Kotori Takanashi and blushes* |
Jul 28, 2015 10:52 AM
#48
Hi! My name is Dom and I'm from the United States. I like reading and watching movies. I used to play the violin, but I picked up the guitar a couple years ago. Nana is my favorite anime and I really like the Parasyte manga, but 5 Centimeters per Second is a close 2nd. My favorite TV show is Dexter even though the ending really pissed me off ↁ_ↁ My favorite films are Almost Famous, Cinema Paradiso, and almost anything directed by Charlie Chaplin and Francois Truffaut. I'm a bit awkward sometimes, but feel free to comment on my profile or send me a message! (ノ◕ヮ◕)ノ*:・゚✧ |
[/url] |
Jul 28, 2015 11:16 AM
#49
Hi everyone, i'm new and would like to make some friends :) Name(s): Addams, or Chase :) (female) Location: The Netherlands. Hobbies/interests: Reading, watching movies, tumblr, anime :) Favorite anime/manga: Naruto ^^ Favorite TV shows: Community, New Girl, GOT, Hannibal Favorite films: Her, Ghost World, Scott Pilgrim vs The World Favorite games: Bioshock Infinite, Skyrim, League of Legends. (pc gamer) Miscellaneous info: I really like being lazy :) |
Jul 28, 2015 11:18 AM
#50
Well, Madhatter here. Most of the time you will either find me watching anime, listening to music or playing games. Some favorites would be: Music: Changes a lot but currently Celldweller, Combichrist, Sabaton, Rammstein, Týr Anime: Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon, Last Exile and FMA. I tag most animes I enjoyed in my list, so you can check there for more^^ Manga: While I prefer light novels, most of the time I end up reading manga, simply because I can squeeze some chapters in between more easily. I'm particularly proud of my Spice & Wolf novel collection :D Games: Odin Sphere and Okami are my all-time favorites. I enjoy Vanillaware's works. They look like an interactive painting xD Other than that I mostly play fantasy games like Skyrim or Dragon Age, but I also enjoy futuristic ones like Deus Ex Human Revolution. That's all... I think. |
More topics from this board
» [GAME] Chill Ctrl + V ( 1 2 3 4 5 ... Last Page )Manjuu - Jan 8, 2015 |
5615 |
by fausifahrial
»»
Nov 7, 2023 9:07 AM |
|
» [GAME] Mandatory counting thread V3 ( 1 2 3 4 5 ... Last Page )Lambtron - Feb 14, 2018 |
333 |
by fausifahrial
»»
Nov 7, 2023 9:07 AM |
|
» [GAME] Insert the name of the user above on a Anime title ( 1 2 3 4 5 ... Last Page )CrimsonSilver4 - Jan 20, 2015 |
2990 |
by fausifahrial
»»
Oct 13, 2022 10:45 PM |
|
» [GAME] Which do you prefer? ( 1 2 3 4 5 ... Last Page )Neme-chan - Jan 7, 2015 |
3675 |
by RioFS
»»
Aug 24, 2022 6:50 AM |
|
» [GAME] Answer a Question with a Question ( 1 2 3 4 5 ... Last Page )Uncrow - Nov 23, 2014 |
1793 |
by anxi0usgum1
»»
Jul 6, 2022 12:35 AM |