~Want to become, happy~
Anime 6-10 in favorites represent the source material because I have no more room in my manga favorites.
Top 10 overall -
1. Re:Zero
2. Made in Abyss
3. Zaregoto
4. Hunter x Hunter
5. Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou
6. Legend of the Galactic Heroes
7. Monogatari Series
8. Berserk
9. Neon Genesis Evangelion
10. Mikkakan no Koufuku
Anime/Manga Completion Milestones:
1st anime - Konosuba
100th anime - Fate/stay night Unlimited Blade Works
200th anime - Higurashi
1st manga - Nanatsu no Taizai
10th manga - Umineko no Naku Koro ni
20th manga - Omniscient Reader (Web novel)
30th manga - Mikkakan no Koufuku (Novel)
40th manga - Shoujo Fujuubun
50th manga - Monogatari Series (LN)
Favorite Arcs (1 per series)
1. Corridor of Memories - Re:Zero - 10
2. Chimera Ant - Hunter x Hunter - 9.8
3. Ido Front - Made in Abyss - 9.7
4. The Kubishime Romanticist - Zaregoto - 9.7
5. End of Evangelion - Neon Genesis Evangelion - 9.6
6. Rebellion - Madoka Magica - 9.6
7. K-2 - Kokou no Hito - 9.6
8. Hitagi End - Monogatari Series - 9.5
9. Golden Age - Berserk - 9.5
10. Turn of the Century - 20th Century Boys - 9.5
Statistics
Anime History Last Anime Updates
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
- Total Entries228
- Reread13
- Chapters8,995
- Volumes657
All Comments (101) Comments
However, all manga adaptations of 'Re:Zero' carry the 'seinen' tag, therefore we can officially classify 'Re:Zero' as seinen.
https://myanimelist.net/manga/74695/Re_Zero_kara_Hajimeru_Isekai_Seikatsu__Dai-1_Shou_-_Outo_no_Ichinichi-hen
https://myanimelist.net/manga/80719/Re_Zero_kara_Hajimeru_Isekai_Seikatsu__Dai-2_Shou_-_Yashiki_no_Isshuukan-hen
https://myanimelist.net/manga/89960/Re_Zero_kara_Hajimeru_Isekai_Seikatsu__Dai-3_Shou_-_Truth_of_Zero
https://myanimelist.net/manga/124470/Re_Zero_kara_Hajimeru_Isekai_Seikatsu__Dai-4_Shou_-_Seiiki_to_Gouyoku_no_Majo
Stop implying that I bring a bad name to the Re:Zero fandom; I embody what the actual Re:Zero fandom is.
Just because the Re:Zero anime is not as good as the novel doesn't mean the anime is worse than Frieren.
Summertime Render's main problem is that it got too rushed towards the end, but it's still understandeble what's going on
Heavenly Delusion started as a convoluted but interesting mystery and ended as a convoluted mess with 100x more questions than answers
- First 2 Doors cover characters that aren't as important to the plot and aren't that well written (Some people would disagree about Yukimasa). You should definitely continue it.
- Girls Last Tour just didn't work on me. I wasn't impressed by anything, like any characters, get emotional or see the point. But the opposite is true as well, I didn't have any complaints either. This happens to me fairly often while reading manga, I can't get immersed
- Hakomari is in a way a more developed version if Madoka Magica, without magical girls. Since you're a fan of that, I think you'd like Hakomari a lot. My favorite volume was 6th