My Top Animes
1. Toaru Kagaku No Railgun
2. Fate/Stay Night, Heaven's Fells & Zero
3. Bocchi The Rock!
4. Love Live!
5. "Oshi No Ko"
6. K-On!!
7. Yuru Camp
8. Yuru Yuri
9. Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
10. Clannad
11. Kaguya-Sama: Love Is War!?
12. Steins;Gate
13. Shingeki No Kyojin
14. Sousou No Frieren
15. Kimetsu No Yaiba
16. Re:Zero
17. A Place Further Than The Universe
18. Made In Abyss
19. Non Non Biyori
20. The Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya
Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
Days: 98.6
Mean Score:
9.10
- Watching14
- Completed384
- On-Hold13
- Dropped78
- Plan to Watch30
- Total Entries519
- Rewatched12
- Episodes5,860
Anime History Last Anime Updates
Tensei shitara Dainana Ouji Datta node, Kimama ni Majutsu wo Kiwamemasu
May 19, 3:37 PM
Watching
4/12
· Scored
7
Manga History Last Manga Updates
Kimi no Koto ga Daidaidaidaidaisuki na 100-nin no Kanojo
Jun 24, 2023 11:47 AM
Plan to Read
· Scored
-
All Comments (58) Comments
(Glad that she's in the SAO games, though!)
Some of the jokes do get old, however, it still is a fun re-watch every time
Her arc was also my favourite and it really showed a more emotional side of SAO that I kinda missed in the previous arcs
It's like my personality changed for the better if you catch my drift
Also, I don't even need to ask why you added me hahah, CGDCT might be one of the best anime themes I've ever come across! What do you think?
I am doing fine rn.
Anyway, what are some of your current interests?
Thanks for the FR and Happy Belated New Year.
'Tis nice to meetcha. How is everything going?