See if you can look at my anime scores and not get mad at any of them
Some random dude who enjoys anime and everything it offers, feel free to talk about anime with me and listen to my controversial opinions.
Always behind on seasonal anime so don't expect me to know the latest stuff.
Top 10 Best & Worst Anime I’ve watched in 2024
Best:
1. Vinland Saga S2 10/10
2. Mob Psycho III 10/10
3. Welcome to Demon School Iruma-kun S3 9/10
4. Psycho-Pass: Providence 8/10
5. Romantic Killer 8/10
6. Drifting Home (film) 8/10
7. Date a Live IV 8/10
8. Demon Slayer: Entertainment District arc 7/10
9. Spriggan 7/10
10. Bubble (film) 7/10
Worst:
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Top 10 Best Anime
1. Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood 10/10
2. Clannad 10/10
3. Kill La Kill 10/10
4. Gurren Lagann 10/10
5. Steins;Gate 10/10
6. Fruits Basket (remake) 10/10
7. Vinland Saga 10/10
8. Trigun (original) 10/10
9. Code Geass 9/10
10. Hellsing Ultimate 10/10
Top 10 Worst Anime
1. Suzuka 1/10
2. Rent a Girlfriend 1/10
3. Hybrid x Heart 1/10
4. Do You Love Your Mom and Her Two-Hit Multi-Target Attacks? 1/10
5. Arifureta 1/10
6. Pupa 1/10
7. Eiken 1/10
8. Promised Neverland S2 1/10
9. Wolverine 2/10
10. Vampire in the Garden 2/10
Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
- Watching1
- Completed620
- On-Hold64
- Dropped30
- Plan to Watch409
- Total Entries1,124
- Rewatched0
- Episodes7,023
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
- Total Entries28
- Reread0
- Chapters1,841
- Volumes237
All Comments (249) Comments
Lmao, can relate