Yup! It's been over a year, I hope you're doing good. Exams does bother a lot, I had a trouble during those competitive exams myself but after that you can chill for few months when you finally get admitted. I got into college in MBBS although I have some time till my flight. Have you got into one as well? Or NEET 2023?
I was also looking that your comment section was kinda empty. What you can do is, interact to people on website you use. Like I use 9anime so I talk a lot and slowly they comment here although I've shifted to discord where I talk more. Only few out of many know my discord because of spams so make sure you trust the dude you tell your ID. Also, erase your discord ID soon or omit it from comment. Which reminds me that it seems I cannot send you a friend request so here's mine -omitted-.
Man, how do you have so much energy. Man I totally understand it, I really like football as well but I like sports related anime in general. In comedy like Clean Freak! Aoyama-kun
That happens, I was watched Black Bullet few days ago, really liked it as well. Then next day, I stopped for no reason. Well, I'll give you an general idea so that you'll like it. I am not going to spoil a lot of that 1 hour long first episode, dw. So, this is a story of idol but not lighthearted or cringy in the least. It's damn dark and let you feel the weight of it. Yeah! It's a bit edgy in few aspects such as, it touches controversial aspects such as teen pregnancy. This might intrigue you, this has the same author as Kaguya-sama. Cool, innit? It even has references although you'll see it in 2nd and 3rd episode. The animation, OP and ED are quite stellar so is the voice acting, overall production value and sounds, in general. It touches a lot more dark topics but I won't say it for the sake of first hand experience and enjoyment. I don't expect you to like it, tbf. But if you do, I got a lot to talk about. I've read 2 volumes of manga on this and it covered in just 3 episodes but they are quite loyal to source. It's a high-budget anime and I kid you not, they mean business with quality. They have spent millions of dollars in advertisement alone.
To be honest, I have a lot more to say but we can continue on discord.
Furthermore, considering that you spent a lot of time in fonts and talked point to point, give me a point to not like that format. Only problem I am having is OS one, because of being on Win 11 all emojis look different so it's hard for to know what mean what. Like what's face in cloud and salute emoji look kinda droopy. Also the fingers look stubby.
Hi dude! Sorry for not being to respond till now. My days have been a little hectic, the competitive exams and all that stuff which I think was same for both.
Anyways, how it's going on your side?
I don't even wanna open it since I know this is over 300 again. Took me a week to sort it out last time (a weird flex, I suppose) xD
I was just checking your list like a creep and I saw you have Ao Ashi with a score of 9 which reminded me of how you liked Bluelock. Did you check out the anime? I liked it quite well. Also, Oshi no Ko... I recommend you check that out. I would also like to discuss Cyberpunk: Edgerunners.
Furthermore, do you use discord? It's kinda hard to converse in this manner.
So, you entered the anime world somewhat vaguely similar to me xD
From the memory I have of childhood, I remember watching DBZ, No Game No Life, Asterisk War and a mecha anime for which I started watching anime but have no specific interest in it mecha genre.
Also, there were three more triggers which made me clear that I'll watch anime. First being, once I overheard some of the classmates talking about something called Death Note (this is the pov of me at that time) in 5th or 6th grade. They talked about that for quite a while like a week for 3 grades and since I was a soloist (loner will just sound depressing). I burnt that word in mind and thought if there was a pandemic or something which will get me free from all the work. Now I ask myself, why I wished it. This was also the reason why my first anime was Death Note, when I became aware what anime is.
Second was, I used to watch a lot of american cartoon like Generator Rex, Gravity Falls. If you're interested in the list I made in pandemic, it is below on "Show List" box
Last but not the least, I got infatuated with OPM, I watched OPM clips for an entire year after which I finally watched it. It was cool, ngl.
When I recommended you that, you should've told me that. Although you can still watch DRIFTERS, the mangaka of it was the creator of Hellsing and the anime gives the feel of Hellsing too.
The way you described what you like when made it pretty easy and hard for me to recommend something at the same time. I, too, watch anime like that ngl, it's troublesome to watch anime with just impulse.
No wonder your list... ahem... is so cultured.
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Now on the serious topic,
Farewell is on 23rd, it was announced today during my exam.
Secondly, Roll no. will be given on day it follows after farewell aka on 24th between 8 AM to 10 AM.
Your taste is very diverse in anime, if I may say so. I recommend anime on the basis of the rhythm by looking at their list, the stream, the genre or theme of anime one watches no matter how narrow it is but damn yours so diverse that it'll take me quite a while just to understand you like and hate. I also see that you like DB series quite a lot.
Looks like you dropped it so I will stop the experiment. I thought it was only me who liked it and you will not like it but I thought let's take a gamble.
My real recommendations,
1) Assassination Classroom
2) Drifters
3) Seraph of the End
All Comments (11) Comments
Yup! It's been over a year, I hope you're doing good. Exams does bother a lot, I had a trouble during those competitive exams myself but after that you can chill for few months when you finally get admitted. I got into college in MBBS although I have some time till my flight. Have you got into one as well? Or NEET 2023?
I was also looking that your comment section was kinda empty. What you can do is, interact to people on website you use. Like I use 9anime so I talk a lot and slowly they comment here although I've shifted to discord where I talk more. Only few out of many know my discord because of spams so make sure you trust the dude you tell your ID. Also, erase your discord ID soon or omit it from comment. Which reminds me that it seems I cannot send you a friend request so here's mine -omitted-.
Man, how do you have so much energy. Man I totally understand it, I really like football as well but I like sports related anime in general. In comedy like Clean Freak! Aoyama-kun
That happens, I was watched Black Bullet few days ago, really liked it as well. Then next day, I stopped for no reason. Well, I'll give you an general idea so that you'll like it. I am not going to spoil a lot of that 1 hour long first episode, dw. So, this is a story of idol but not lighthearted or cringy in the least. It's damn dark and let you feel the weight of it. Yeah! It's a bit edgy in few aspects such as, it touches controversial aspects such as teen pregnancy. This might intrigue you, this has the same author as Kaguya-sama. Cool, innit? It even has references although you'll see it in 2nd and 3rd episode. The animation, OP and ED are quite stellar so is the voice acting, overall production value and sounds, in general. It touches a lot more dark topics but I won't say it for the sake of first hand experience and enjoyment. I don't expect you to like it, tbf. But if you do, I got a lot to talk about. I've read 2 volumes of manga on this and it covered in just 3 episodes but they are quite loyal to source. It's a high-budget anime and I kid you not, they mean business with quality. They have spent millions of dollars in advertisement alone.
To be honest, I have a lot more to say but we can continue on discord.
Furthermore, considering that you spent a lot of time in fonts and talked point to point, give me a point to not like that format. Only problem I am having is OS one, because of being on Win 11 all emojis look different so it's hard for to know what mean what. Like what's face in cloud and salute emoji look kinda droopy. Also the fingers look stubby.
Have a good day.
Anyways, how it's going on your side?
I don't even wanna open it since I know this is over 300 again. Took me a week to sort it out last time (a weird flex, I suppose) xD
I was just checking your list like a creep and I saw you have Ao Ashi with a score of 9 which reminded me of how you liked Bluelock. Did you check out the anime? I liked it quite well. Also, Oshi no Ko... I recommend you check that out. I would also like to discuss Cyberpunk: Edgerunners.
Furthermore, do you use discord? It's kinda hard to converse in this manner.
Made your stats on a website
Also, thanks for recommendations as I wanted to read some good ones.
Also, that was new.
It is, I agree that I spent quite a while making this, 1 year to be specific but I never thought it looked good, thanks for that ^^
It's Nan Hao Shang Feng.
It is on the comedy side so I think you'll enjoy this.
From the memory I have of childhood, I remember watching DBZ, No Game No Life, Asterisk War and a mecha anime for which I started watching anime but have no specific interest in it mecha genre.
Also, there were three more triggers which made me clear that I'll watch anime. First being, once I overheard some of the classmates talking about something called Death Note (this is the pov of me at that time) in 5th or 6th grade. They talked about that for quite a while like a week for 3 grades and since I was a soloist (loner will just sound depressing). I burnt that word in mind and thought if there was a pandemic or something which will get me free from all the work. Now I ask myself, why I wished it. This was also the reason why my first anime was Death Note, when I became aware what anime is.
Second was, I used to watch a lot of american cartoon like Generator Rex, Gravity Falls. If you're interested in the list I made in pandemic, it is below on "Show List" box
Last but not the least, I got infatuated with OPM, I watched OPM clips for an entire year after which I finally watched it. It was cool, ngl.
When I recommended you that, you should've told me that. Although you can still watch DRIFTERS, the mangaka of it was the creator of Hellsing and the anime gives the feel of Hellsing too.
The way you described what you like when made it pretty easy and hard for me to recommend something at the same time. I, too, watch anime like that ngl, it's troublesome to watch anime with just impulse.
No wonder your list... ahem... is so cultured.
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Now on the serious topic,
Farewell is on 23rd, it was announced today during my exam.
Secondly, Roll no. will be given on day it follows after farewell aka on 24th between 8 AM to 10 AM.
You're one cultured guy.
Also, your thoughts on Assassination Classroom?
My real recommendations,
1) Assassination Classroom
2) Drifters
3) Seraph of the End