My favorites are ordered from left being who/what I most like to right
My scores are mostly enjoyment, but some are bumped from objectivity, I'd like to think I don't have the highest standards
And for my favorites list I have to clarify I like shows as a whole so when I have a certain season as a favorite, the whole show is a favorite but the season is just representation as the entire show being a favorite + that season being the best season out of the entire show
Just to show some another interest of mine, here's all the story games I've completed that are sorta ranked on favorites along with their scores
Persona 4 Golden: 10/10
Final Fantasy VII: 10/10
Xenoblade Chronicles: Definitive Edition: 10/10
NEO: The World Ends With You: 9/10
Kingdom Hearts II: 9/10
Persona 5 Royal: 9/10
Final Fantasy IX: 9/10
Xenoblade Chronicles 2: 9/10
Persona 3 Reload: 9/10
Kingdom Hearts III: 8.5/10
The World Ends With You: 9/10
Xenoblade Chronicles 3: 9/10
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild: 9/10
Kingdom Hearts: 8/10
NieR: Automata: 8.5/10
Catherine Classic: 8.5/10
Spider-Man (2018): 8/10
Spider-Man: Miles Morales: 8/10
Bayonetta: 8/10
Bayonetta 2: 8/10
Kingdom Hearts 0.2: a fragmentary passage: 8/10
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep: 7/10
Devil May Cry: 7/10
Kingdom Hearts: Melody of Memory: 6/10 (fun gameplay though)
Kingdom Hearts: Dream Drop Distance: 6/10
Dark Tournament Saga, I am at the start of it , Yusuke just woke up a couple of chapters ago and fought someone ( Fired all his rei gun shots) but I don't remember the name of who he fought .
It's an amazing Manga so far , The fights are so impressive and the art is so good as well as the characters.
Togashi is one of the best Mangaka for sure .
I love Your lie in April , it's my favorite romance anime as of now , I plan to watch Steins gate at some point as I heard it's a masterpiece from a lot of people
what's your favourite then , or Top 5 Anime if you would like :)
Mine are :
1- One Piece (Anime and Manga )
2- Naruto ( both Shippuden and Naruto )
3- Hunter X Hunter (2011)and Manga is amazing
4- Full metal alchemist: Brotherhood (& of course the manga is phenomenal )
5- Jujutsu Kaisen ( manga & anime but I prefer the manga )
*Naruto sad theme plays*
I'm sorry.. I only gave it a 7 due to the episode where all they did was run in a forest.. never truly realised how good it truly was 😰
All Comments (18) Comments
It's an amazing Manga so far , The fights are so impressive and the art is so good as well as the characters.
Togashi is one of the best Mangaka for sure .
Mine are :
1- One Piece (Anime and Manga )
2- Naruto ( both Shippuden and Naruto )
3- Hunter X Hunter (2011)and Manga is amazing
4- Full metal alchemist: Brotherhood (& of course the manga is phenomenal )
5- Jujutsu Kaisen ( manga & anime but I prefer the manga )
I see you like Monster , I am actually watching it right now and I'm enjoying it so far .
I'm sorry.. I only gave it a 7 due to the episode where all they did was run in a forest.. never truly realised how good it truly was 😰
Not rating pokemon cause its been 6 years and I watched it all on the 3ds lol
SHADOW CLONE JUTSO!!!
"Laughs" I win this battle