❄️waiting for SWORD ART ONLINE: UNITAL RING to drop❄️
❄️𝕷𝖔𝖛𝖊 𝕴𝖘 𝕹𝖔𝖙 𝕾𝖔𝖒𝖊𝖙𝖍𝖎𝖓𝖌 𝖄𝖔𝖚 𝕿𝖆𝖐𝖊, 𝕴𝖙'𝖘 𝕾𝖔𝖒𝖊𝖙𝖍𝖎𝖓𝖌 𝖄𝖔𝖚 𝕲𝖎𝖛𝖊.❄️
-{𝕰𝖚𝖌𝖊𝖔}
𝐂𝐇𝐀𝐑𝐀𝐂𝐓𝐄𝐑𝐒- 𝕿𝖔𝖕 10 (𝖐𝖊𝖊𝖕𝖘 𝖘𝖍𝖚𝖋𝖋𝖑𝖎𝖓𝖌)
❄️𝔼𝕌𝔾𝔼𝕆❄️
2)𝓐𝓻𝓶𝓲𝓷
3)𝓚𝓲𝓻𝓲𝓽𝓸
4)𝓐𝓶𝓲𝓻
5)𝓗𝓲𝓴𝓲𝓰𝓪𝔂𝓪
6)𝓘𝓬𝓱𝓲𝓴𝓪
7)𝓣𝓸𝓶𝓸𝔂𝓪
8)𝓢𝓾𝓫𝓪𝓻𝓾
9)𝓚𝔂𝓸
10)𝓔𝓭𝔀𝓪𝓻𝓭
𝐌𝐀𝐍𝐆𝐀- 𝕿𝖔𝖕 10 (𝖐𝖊𝖊𝖕𝖘 𝖘𝖍𝖚𝖋𝖋𝖑𝖎𝖓𝖌)
❄️𝕆𝕋𝕆𝕐𝕆𝕄𝔼𝔾𝔸𝕋𝔸ℝ𝕀❄️
2)𝓣𝓱𝓮 𝓠𝓾𝓲𝓷𝓽𝓮𝓼𝓼𝓮𝓷𝓽𝓲𝓪𝓵 𝓠𝓾𝓲𝓷𝓽𝓾𝓹𝓵𝓮𝓽𝓼
3)𝐉𝐔𝐍𝐉𝐈 𝐈𝐓𝐎's (𝓣𝓸𝓶𝓲𝓮, 𝓤𝔃𝓾𝓶𝓪𝓴𝓲 𝓮𝓽𝓬....)
4)𝓥𝓲𝓷𝓵𝓪𝓷𝓭 𝓢𝓪𝓰𝓪
5)𝓑𝓮𝓻𝓼𝓮𝓻𝓴
6)(𝔾𝕋𝕆)𝓖𝓻𝓮𝓪𝓽 𝓣𝓮𝓪𝓬𝓱𝓮𝓻 𝓞𝓷𝓲𝔃𝓾𝓴𝓪
7)𝓕𝓾𝓵𝓵𝓶𝓮𝓽𝓪𝓵 𝓐𝓵𝓬𝓱𝓮𝓶𝓲𝓼𝓽
8)𝓑𝓵𝓾𝓮 𝓟𝓮𝓻𝓲𝓸𝓭
9)𝓐𝓽𝓽𝓪𝓬𝓴 𝓞𝓷 𝓣𝓲𝓽𝓪𝓷
10)𝓢𝓵𝓪𝓶 𝓓𝓾𝓷𝓴
𝐀𝐍𝐈𝐌𝐄- 𝕿𝖔𝖕 10 (𝖐𝖊𝖊𝖕𝖘 𝖘𝖍𝖚𝖋𝖋𝖑𝖎𝖓𝖌)
❄️𝟛𝔻 𝕂𝕒𝕟𝕠𝕛𝕠❄️
2)𝓢𝔀𝓸𝓻𝓭 𝓐𝓻𝓽 𝓞𝓷𝓵𝓲𝓷𝓮
3)𝓞𝓻𝓮𝓰𝓪𝓲𝓻𝓾
4)𝓡𝓮:𝓩𝓮𝓻𝓸
5)𝓕𝓻𝓾𝓲𝓽𝓼 𝓑𝓪𝓼𝓴𝓮𝓽
6)5𝓬𝓶 𝓹𝓮𝓻 𝓼𝓮𝓬𝓸𝓷𝓭
7)𝓒𝓵𝓪𝓷𝓷𝓪𝓭 𝓐𝓯𝓽𝓮𝓻𝓼𝓽𝓸𝓻𝔂
8)𝓒𝓸𝓭𝓮 𝓖𝓮𝓪𝓼𝓼
9)𝓐 𝓢𝓲𝓵𝓮𝓷𝓽 𝓥𝓸𝓲𝓬𝓮
10)𝓥𝓲𝓸𝓵𝓮𝓽 𝓔𝓿𝓮𝓻𝓰𝓪𝓻𝓭𝓮𝓷
Statistics
Anime Stats
Days: 124.8
Mean Score:
7.82
- Watching4
- Completed290
- On-Hold48
- Dropped54
- Plan to Watch951
- Total Entries1,347
- Rewatched14
- Episodes8,960
Last Anime Updates
Access to this list has been restricted by the owner.
Manga Stats
Days: 35.2
Mean Score:
7.86
- Total Entries601
- Reread0
- Chapters4,293
- Volumes390
Last Manga Updates
Access to this list has been restricted by the owner.
All Comments (89) Comments
And genre??
Even if it's an Anthology , i prefer to follow how it was done.
I'll try it again when i feel like it , but i really don't think my opinion will change just because of 1 or 2 good episodes.
As for Assassin's Creed , i stopped playing after Origins. I barely tried Odyssey and Valhalla , and still didn't liked them...
I have absolutely 0 hype for the rest of the franchise now.
I was intrigued by Rogue , and i even owned it on PS3 back then , but i actually didn't even touched it.
I tried looking for it on PS4 , but he's so damn pricey for such an old game...
Hopefully i'll be able to get it one day , alongside Bloodborne and Dark Souls 3.
The first episode was dumb , and the second was interesting but ultimately too straight forward.
It's said to be incredibly good later , but i won't sit through 15 Episodes of 1 hour just for that.
It being an anthology of stories also put me off.
I thought the first 2 Seasons of Peaky Blinders were fine , but all the rest was just boring.
I have to praise the acting of Murphy tho , and the ambiance was crazy.
I really don't like Harry Potter and Avatar , and i wasn't even really interested in them to begin with.
'Never understood why it fascinated so much people... Maybe i would have if i were younger when watching it.
For Civil War and Nolan's Batman...
Aside from the 3 Spider-Mans of Raimi and the 3 Iron-Mans , i'm not fan of Superheroes...
Even so , i still found Nolan's Batmans to be fine , and The Dark Knight was even good.
Wall-E was great to me as a kid , but just felt distant after re-watching it as an adult.
If you look carefully , all kid's Movies have low ratings on my list.
I could play Bloodborne only for a few hours , and i wasn't too much impressed.
I definitely want to play it again tho. (I'm actually waiting to get it at an extra-low price.)
I played Syndicate a few hours too , and it's just bad...
The story , the characters and the gameplay is just stiff , definitely not on the level of what they did before.
I'll re-play and 100% it when i don't have any Games to play anymore tho.
As for Origins... It's not even a true Assassin's Creed !
They won over a lot of people by making the franchise an RPG , but they also lost a lot , like me.
As an Assassin's Creed , it's average , as an RPG , it's just fine. And it gets worse with each new installment...
Overall , i tend to have peculiar tastes , loving things said to be just fine , and not liking things said to be a masterpiece.
And i'm find with it , i like what i like , i don't feel the need to follow what everyone else says.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Prequel
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sequel
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jujutsu_Kaisen_0
I'm just lucid.
I loved all images!
You have a great anime taste too!
19+ of affinity is rare to find, enough for us to be friends! ahhaha
*Hint don't use weird and hard-to-read fonts on your profile....