New
Nov 21, 2015 1:29 AM
#1
kuuderes_shadowDec 14, 2015 4:25 AM
There is no such thing as shit taste. Only idiots who think everyone should have the same taste as they do. |
Nov 22, 2015 1:21 AM
#2
Top 60 series: 01. Yahari Ore no Seishun Rabukome wa Machigatteiru. ->no surprise here. let's hope next year the top moves and that it will NOT be SAO instead. And by the way I don't think the volumes published this year were good enough to justify the first place at all. Most of them were not especially impressive. 02. Sword Art Online ->meh 03. Tenkyou no Alderamin ->very good choice, thumbs up this deserves all the collaborators votes it got 04. Eirun Last Code -> I heard bad things about it, so this may be purely commercial from the collaborators 05. Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasuka? Isogashii desuka?Sukutte Moratte Ii desuka? ->Best new title AFAIK, this title is beautiful and I'm really happy that it got the collaborators' support 06. No Game No Life ->This one deserved it last yar but not this year ImO 07. To Aru Majutsu no Index Series ->why is this still here with the current abomination that are the last few volumes? 08. Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darouka->deserves it less this year as well, the volumes were subpar 09. Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ->don't know, but it's intriguing me a bit 10. Escape Speed ->don't know, but it's intriguing me a bit 11. Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei ->meh 12. Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai ->wow, some peoples dared to vote for it despite that last volume. 13. To Aru Hikuushi e no Seiyaku ->I'll have to read this soon 14. Imouto Sae Ireba Ii. ->that title makes me want to flee away from it... 15. Gamers! ->I heard it's comedy but... that's the only thing I know about it 16. Kono Koi to, Sono Mirai.->interesting 17. Rokka no Yuusha ->curious to see the part from the collaborators in this, is it smal this time? Anyway, satisfying result, even if the two volumes of this year were far better than the one of last time even though the rank is lower. 19. Shitayome Danshi to Toukou Joshi ->looks interesting ? 25. Overlord ->If that edition is allowed then several titles from this edition deserved it far more than this one, like youjo senki or yuusha sama no oshishou sama ImO 28. Zetsushinkai no Solaris ->Huge drop of support from the collaborators it seems. The funny thing is, the volume this year was far better than the one last year. Looking forward to the next volumes, the main cast is here, and they're good 50. Chuuko demo Koi ga Shitai! ->That... that title :x 52. Date a Live ->was this so low before ? Top 30 female characters: 01. Misaka Mikoto (Index) ->again.... 02. Yunoshita Yukino (Oregairu) ->that's just last year in reverse. 03. Isshiki Iroha (Oregairu) ->really? Iroha? 04. Yuigahama Yui (Oregairu) ->Oregairu domination. Mobs voting to its finnest 10. Index (Index) ->Index in the top 10, that's just... ugh 11. Sinon (SAO) 13. Aiz Wallenstein (Danmachi) ->anime focusing a lot on Hestia fan service didn't change Ais> Hestia in this poll. If anything, they may have alienated the novels readers against Hestia with that adaptation... 20. Yatorisino Igzem (Alderamin) ->good choice, happy to see Yatori here 24. Fremy Speeddraw (Rokka) ->wow, Fremy in a popularity poll being ranked? nice. Thanks to the anime, i suppose. Top 30 male characters: 01. Hikigaya Hachiman (Oregairu) ->same as last year 04. Accelerator (Index) ->one more push and Accelerator is before Touma, o go go 08. Totsuka Saika (Oregairu) ->wait, this one isn't in the right poll!... Oh he is. 11. Ikuta Sorouku (Alderamin) ->woot. Well deserved 12. Sakamaki Izayoi (Mondaiji) ->still going strong besides not being here a lot in the first Last Embryo volume 23. Adlet Mayer (Rokka) ->Nice! Another RnY character in a popularity poll, that's rare enough to enjoy it when it happens 28. Hans Humpty (Rokka) || Eirun Bazatt (Eirun) ->and another RnY char here. Nice. Top 57 illustrators: 01. Ponkan⑧ (Oregairu) >Can't deny his illustrations are gorgeous, so that's actually more deserved than the first place for Oregairu. Overall comment : Still no Magdala de Nemure, no KyouHora either, that's a bit sad. Very satisfied about #3 (alderamin), #5 (shuumatsuna), and #17 (rokka) though. Mob voting as usual in the character polls. female side there's 4 Oregairu, 4 Index, 3 SAO, that's 11/30 characters with 3 titles. Especially oregairu and Index has 3 each in the top 10, that's 6/10 char with those 2... BTW, I think that's supposed to be read zetsushinkai no solaris. Even the japanese readers don't seem very sure about it (there's not a single time a ruby to see the right pronunciation in that book...), but most think it's that way. |
ZefyrisNov 22, 2015 1:53 AM
Nov 22, 2015 6:27 AM
#3
Oregairu on top again huh.. don't know if it really deserves that, cause I didn't really like the latest volume. Why is Date a Live on top 52???!! That's kinda surprising AND YES, MIKOTO-sama has take the top spot again.. It would be 6 years in a row if only yukinoshita didn't steal last years'. But Yukinoshita is so awesome in volume 10 so I think that's to be expected.. Yukinoshita on #2... not surprising.. But the 3rd one really is a surprise.. SERIOUSLY?? IROHA?? that girl is aids.. come on.. Yui is much better.. glad that Asuna-chan is still there.. and I was hoping for Utaha-senpai to be on top 10 :3 For the male characters, #1 is expected... Hikigaya-kun SUGOI!! For the artist, Ponkan8 deserves it.. But BURIKI >o<.. I love his art.. |
Nov 22, 2015 7:10 AM
#4
Date A Live at 52th is indeed unexpected for me SO CLOSE...Clockwork Planet almost made it to top 50 I actually preferred Iroha to Yui, and Kato Megumi is lovable Othinus and index aren't surprising I am actually surprised at Alice Synthesis Thirty at 15th For the males I was hoping for Accelerator to win it... |
Nov 22, 2015 3:55 PM
#5
Misaka at the top again, huh... At least Othi-chan is 9th! |
Nov 23, 2015 1:14 PM
#6
Added links to all the series on MAL and corrected various titles. Surprisingly only one thing on the list was not eligible to be added to MAL. |
There is no such thing as shit taste. Only idiots who think everyone should have the same taste as they do. |
Nov 23, 2015 1:52 PM
#7
Well good work ! I merely add what I read (and I still have to add boku wa nanafushigi ni natta wake btw, I'm being lazy here...) so I take it easy on this~ |
Nov 25, 2015 4:15 AM
#8
Done the same for characters, except that I didn't add any that weren't already on MAL. |
There is no such thing as shit taste. Only idiots who think everyone should have the same taste as they do. |
Nov 25, 2015 4:34 AM
#9
Changes on last year: Not on ranking last year: 04. Eirun Last Code 05. Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasuka? Isogashii desuka?Sukutte Moratte Ii desuka? 14. Imouto Sae Ireba Ii. 15. Gamers! 17. Rokka no Yuusha 19. Shitayome Danshi to Toukou Joshi 20. Tatakau Panya to Automaton Waitress 23. Isekai Shokudou 25. Overlord 26. Ryuuou no Oshigoto! 27. Accel World 30. Hakozoko no Elpis 31. Rokudenashi no Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records 33. Hentai Ouji to Waranai Neko 34. Ideologue! 35. Kusuriya no Hitorigoto 36. Sword Art Online Gun Gale Online 37. Waga Hero no Tame no Zettai Aku 38. Namapo Aniki 40. Dokusou Tanpen Series - Nozaki Mado Gekijou 41. Hataraku Maou-sama! 42. Sekai no Owari no Encore 47. Rasen Jikuu no Labyrinth 49. Cop Craft: Dragnet Mirage Reloaded 50. Chuuko demo Koi ga Shitai! 51. Clockwork Planet 52. Date a Live 55. Hitotsu Umi no Pallas Athena 56. Youkoso Zitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e 58. Orihara Izaya to, Yuuyake wo 59. Uchuujin no Mura e Youkoso Shinomura Nougyou Koukou Tanteibu wa Mita! 60. Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho Same rank: 01. Yahari Ore no Seishun Rabukome wa Machigatteiru. 02. Sword Art Online 22. Seishun Buta Yarou Series Up: 03. Tenkyou no Alderamin (up 7) 08. Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darouka (up 3) 09. Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata (up 5) 11. Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei (up 2) 12. Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai (up 32) 24. Kino no Tabi (up 13) 43. Sky World (up 14) Down: 06. No Game No Life (down 3) 07. To Aru Majutsu no Index Series (down 3) 10. Escape Speed (down 3) 13. To Aru Hikuushi e no Seiyaku (down 5) 16. Kono Koi to, Sono Mirai. (down 7) 18. Durarara!! Series (down 1) 21. Hai to Gensou no Grimgar (down 2) 28. Zetsushinkai no Solaris (down 22) 29. Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu (down 1) 32. Koukyuu Rakuen Kyuujou - Harem League Baseball (down 27) 39. Haken no Kouki Altina (down 15) 44. Wizard's Brain (down 13) 45. Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu (down 29) 46. Ore no Class ni Haruhi wa Inai (down 25) 48. Hidan no Aria (down 18) 53. Kagerou Daze (down 15) 54. Ashita, Boku wa Shinu, Kimi wa Ikikaeru (down 2) 57. Nourin (down 34) Dropped out of the rankings or not eligible this year: Kiniro Quartet! (from 12th) Danshi Koukousei de Urekko Light Novel Sakka wo Shiteiru Keredo, Toshishita no Classmate de Seiyuu no Onna no Ko ni Kubi wo Shimerareteiru. (from 15th) Higashi Ikebukuro Stray Cats (from 18th) Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita (from 20th) Majo wa tsuki dezuru tokoro ni nemuru (from 25th) Ben-to (from 26th) Steamheaven's Freaks (from 27th) Kamisama no Memochou (from 29th) Hikaru ga Chikyuu ni Itakoro...... (from 32nd) Bara no Maria (from 33rd) Oute Keika Tori! (from 34th) Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kurusou desuyo? (from 35th) Ero-manga sensei (from 36th) Flame Oukoku Koubouki (from 39th) Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu. (from 40th) Tensei no KAFKA tsukai (from 41st) Kyuuketsuki ni Natta Kimi wa Eien no Ai wo Hajimeru (from 42nd) Black Bullet (from 43rd) Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!? (from 45th) Tokyo Ravens (from 46th) Ruriiro ni Boketa Nichijou (from 47th) Golden Time (from 48th) Fusen Muteki no Virgin Knife (from 49th) Amagi Brilliant Park (from 50th) Inou Battle wa Nichijou no Naka de (from 51st) Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry (from 53rd) Inu to Hasami wa Tsukaiyou (from 54th) Miss Fable no Almas Givrer (from 55th) Gekka no Utahime to Magi no Ou (from 56th) Only Sense Online (from 58th) Netoge no Yome wa Onna no ko jyanai to Omotta? (from 59th) Tenbon (from 60th) |
There is no such thing as shit taste. Only idiots who think everyone should have the same taste as they do. |
Nov 27, 2015 1:43 AM
#10
So date a live wasn't in the rankings at all lastyear, so the fact I was surprised to see it this low was indeed because I didn't remember it rankign so low, but it wasn't because it was ranked higher before, but because it wasn't appearing in the rankings at all, eeeh, I never noticed it not being here before. Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai jumped up 32 places? i thought peoples were angry about the mess that was the end of this title, I don't get it. That's actually the best progression among titles which were already in the top60 last year... |
Dec 14, 2015 4:03 AM
#11
HP rankings: 01. 176.60 points Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Come wa Machigatteiru 02. 097.70 points Sword Art Online 03. 090.96 points Toaru Majutsu no Index Series 04. 058.16 points Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka 05. 056.65 points No Game No Life 06. 037.85 points Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei 07. 031.65 points Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata 08. 030.23 points Rokka no Yuusha 09. 023.67 points Seishun Buta Yarou Series 10. 021.63 points Mitou Shoukan://Blood Sign (76th overall) 11. 021.37 points Imouto Sae Ireba Ii. 12. 020.48 points Hataraku Maou-sama! 13. 018.79 points Intelli-village no Zashiki Warashi (91st Overall) 14. 017.55 points Accel World 15. 017.38 points Date a Live 16. 016.93 points Heavy Object (66th overall) 17. 014.89 points Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! (100th overall) 18. 014.27 points Eromanga Sensei (outside the top 100 overall) 19. 013.74 points Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 20. 013.39 points Tenkyou no Alderamin 21. 013.21 points Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai 22. 011.79 points Durarara!! Series 23. 010.99 points Overlord 24. 010.73 points To Aru Hikuushi e no Seiyaku 25. 010.46 points Shimoneta To Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai (outside the top 100 overall) 26. 009.66 points Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu 27. 009.49 points Hidan no Aria 28. 009.40 points Strike the Blood (outside the top 100 overall) 29. 008.95 points Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu (outside the top 100 overall) 30. 008.87 points Kino no Tabi Collaborator rankings: 01. 157.14 points Tenkyou no Alderamin 02. 148.21 points Eirun Last Code 03. 141.07 points Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasuka? Isogashii desuka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desuka? 04. 098.21 points Escape Speed 05. 087.50 points To Aru Hikuushi e no Seiyaku 06. 083.93 points Gamers! 07. 080.36 points Shitayome Danshi to Toukou Joshi 08. 076.79 points Tatakau Panya to Automaton Waitress 09. 075.00 points Imouto Sae Ireba Ii. 09. 075.00 points Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata 09. 075.00 points Kono Koi to, Sono Mirai. 12. 066.07 points Hai to Gensou no Grimgar 13. 062.50 points Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darouka 13. 062.50 points Isekai Shokudou 15. 058.93 points Ryuuou no Oshigoto! 16. 055.36 points Zetsushinkai no Solaris 17. 051.79 points Yahari Ore no Seishun Rabukome wa Machigatteiru. 17. 051.79 points Rokka no Yuusha 17. 051.79 points Overlord 20. 048.21 points Hakozoko no Elpis 21. 046.43 points Seishun Buta Yarou Series 22. 044.64 points Koukyuu Rakuen Kyuujou - Harem League Baseball 23. 042.86 points Ideologue! 23. 042.86 points Kusuriya no Hitorigoto 23. 042.86 points Waga Hero no Tame no Zettai Aku 26. 041.07 points Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 27. 039.29 points Rokudenashi no Majutsu Koushi to Akashi Records 27. 039.29 points Sword Art Online Gun Gale Online 27. 039.29 points Haken no Kouki Altina 30. 037.50 points Namapo Aniki 30. 037.50 points Dokusou Tanpen Series - Nozaki Mado Gekijou 30. 037.50 points Sky World Monitor Rankings: 01. 100.00 points Sword Art Online 02. 063.08 points Durarara!! Series 03. 061.54 points Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai 04. 055.38 points No Game No Life 05. 053.85 points Yahari Ore no Seishun Rabukome wa Machigatteiru. 06. 047.69 points Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei 07. 046.15 points To Aru Majutsu no Index Series 08. 036.92 points Kino no Tabi 09. 032.31 points Kagerou Daze 10. 027.69 points Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu |
kuuderes_shadowDec 14, 2015 5:50 AM
There is no such thing as shit taste. Only idiots who think everyone should have the same taste as they do. |
Dec 14, 2015 4:25 AM
#12
Top new series outside the top 60 overall: (top 19 are in the top 60) 20. Ken to Mahou no Fantasy (61st) 21. Maken no Gunshi to Arks Legion (62nd) 22. Sabishigariya no Loliferatu (64th) 23. Ware Mo Mata Arcadia ni Ari (68th) 24. Ashita Kyou mo Kimi ni Aenakutemo (72nd) I've also updated the character rankings in the top post to include their position in the overall top 50. It seems Aniki from Namapo Aniki got 3 points in the female character category... |
There is no such thing as shit taste. Only idiots who think everyone should have the same taste as they do. |
Dec 14, 2015 7:43 AM
#13
https://kuuderesshadow.wordpress.com/2015/12/14/kono-light-novel-ga-sugoi-full-rankings-details/ Most of that is also posted above but there are a few more details included. |
There is no such thing as shit taste. Only idiots who think everyone should have the same taste as they do. |
Dec 30, 2015 9:31 PM
#14
CP came out this week. >w< Somehow... I had it in my mind that it'd be coming out in a month or so... |
More topics from this board
Sticky: » [CLOSED] ►► LNA Official Card Shop ◄◄ ( 1 2 )Ranobe - Aug 2, 2016 |
70 |
by solace
»»
Dec 25, 2020 12:15 AM |
|
» Help me find the title of this LNalysho10 - May 31, 2019 |
0 |
by alysho10
»»
May 31, 2019 8:18 AM |
|
» manga which feels like your reading a light novelfoscor70 - Feb 3, 2018 |
1 |
by -daijoubu-
»»
Mar 31, 2019 11:50 AM |
|
» Light NovelNatsukazeAi - Dec 29, 2018 |
1 |
by pedoropedoro
»»
Jan 16, 2019 4:55 PM |
|
Sticky: » [ACTIVE] ►► Add a LN to the Relations List◄◄Ranobe - Jul 1, 2015 |
17 |
by valoon
»»
Sep 9, 2018 6:25 AM |