Apr 19, 12:12 AM
Anime That Made Me...
Anime Relations:
Perfect Blue, Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica, Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai., Hyouka, Psycho-Pass, Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru., Kill la Kill, Ping Pong the Animation, Amagi Brilliant Park, Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso, Harmony, 3-gatsu no Lion, Kiznaiver, Kimi no Na wa., Keijo!!!!!!!!, Violet Evergarden, Made in Abyss, Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e, Mahou Shoujo Site, Fumetsu no Anata e, 86, Cyberpunk: Edgerunners, Yofukashi no Uta, "Oshi no Ko", Tengoku Daimakyou, Zom 100: Zombie ni Naru made ni Shitai 100 no Koto
Anime That Made Me...
Cry
Times I got emotional over pixels on a screen
- 86
- Violet Evergarden
- Your Lie In April
- Cyberpunk Edgerunners
- Anohana
- Oregairu
- To Your Eternity
- Your Name
- Oshi No Ko
- Madoka Magica
Look Away From The Screen
Hard to watch scenes, even upon re-watching
- Classroom of the Elite
- Made In Abyss
- Magical Girl Site
- Perfect Blue
- Heavenly Delusion
- Keijo
- Kill la Kill
Actually Laugh
Not "lol", but actual laughing
- Amagi Brilliant Park
- Detroit Metal City
- KonoSuba
- Zombie Land Saga
- Nichijo
- JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
- Pop Team Epic
- Sayonara Zetsubou-Sensei
Contemplate Life
"What am I doing with my life" feels
- Shinsekai Yori
- Harmony
- Hyouka
- Kiznaiver
- March Comes In Like A Lion
- Zom100
- Psycho-Pass
- Call of the Night
- Ping Pong: The Animation
Posted by
NejyCR
| Apr 19, 12:12 AM |
1 comments
Sad | Apr 22, 1:07 PM
You should try Haibane Renmei
|
|